Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer / Clearwater (Fall - 2016)

Sponsors

Monday, November 21

First Week - Shirts
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
Long Center 2
 
  ManChestHair United - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  RowdieRays (r) [1]
Final 12-1
 
  B4Beer (r) [6]
vs
 
  Beercelona (r) [1]
Final 9-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 28

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  B4Beer (r) [2]
vs
 
  AFPC FC (r) [3]
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 5

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  AFPC FC (r) [4]
vs
 
  Beercelona (r) [0]
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 12

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  AFPC FC (r) [3]
vs
 
  Mellow FC (r) [3]
 
  RowdieRays (r) [1]
vs
 
  B4Beer (r) [3]
Long Center 2
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [8]
vs
 
  Two Goals One Cup (i) [3]
Final 10-3
 
  liverfools (i) [2]
vs
 
  Loveloft (i) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 19

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  AFPC FC (r) [1]
vs
 
  TBPS United (r) [4]
Long Center 2
 
  B4Beer (r) [1]
vs
 
  The Hackers (r) [6]
Final 1-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 16

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  AFPC FC (r) [9]
vs
 
  RowdieRays (r) [5]
Long Center 2
 
  B4Beer (r) [1]
vs
 
  Mellow FC (r) [3]
 
  Beercelona (r) [2]
vs
 
  TBPS United (r) [7]
Final 2-17

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 23

No Games - fields unplayable

Monday, January 30

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  SunshineCity FC (r) [3]
vs
 
  AFPC FC (r) [8]
Final 3-10
 
  B4Beer (r) [1]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-10
 
  Loveloft (i) [3]
vs
 
  liverfools (i) [6]
Long Center 2
 
  Nothin' But Net (i) [5]
vs
 
  Two Goals One Cup (i) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  The Cunning Stunts FC (r) [7]
vs
 
  Beercelona (r) [2]
Final 13-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Badfish and Liverfools are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Beercelona (r) [4]
vs
 
  B4Beer (r) [2]
 
  RowdieRays (r) [0]
vs
 
  TBPS United (r) [5]
Final 0-10
Long Center 2
 
  Nothin' But Net (i) [3]
vs
 
  Loveloft (i) [4]
PK's
 
  Two Goals One Cup (i) [0]
vs
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [5]
Final 0-6

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Loveloft (i) [1]
vs
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-8
Long Center 2
 
  AFPC FC (r) [5]
vs
 
  TBPS United (r) [4]
PK's

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)