Cornhole Schedule

Monday Doubles Cornhole / Tampa WOB (Winter 2017)

Sponsors

Monday, January 9

First Week - No Shirts
Byes
Papa Woodie, Team Shady
Chris Wolfe
Saggy Bags
Winner of All 8s with 13!
  7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 16

Paul Vitchock
Maryland Blue Crabs
Winner of All 8's with 15!
  6:30 PM 7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 23

Byes
Team Shady, We So Corny!
Joanna Duff
Thunder Buddies
Winner of All 8's with 17!
  7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1
  Papa Woodie [2]
vs
  CornStars [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 30

Carter Hastings
Team Shady
Winner of All 8's with 17!
  6:30 PM 7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 6

Double Headers
Cracked Corn Again, Papa Woodie
Byes
Thunder Buddies, Westchase Slingers
Chris Wolfe
Saggy Bags
Winner of All 8s with 13!
  6:30 PM 7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 13

Byes
CornStars, Maryland Blue Crabs
All 8's 2 tied with 12!
  7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 20

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Corn, Thugs, & Hominy, Cracked Corn Again, Papa Woodie, We So Corny!
  7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1
  Maryland Blue Crabs [0]
vs
  Saggy Bags - CHAMPS [2]
Forfeit by Maryland

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 27

Double Headers
Team Shady, We So Corny!
Byes
Cracked Corn Again, Saggy Bags - CHAMPS
Carter Hastings
Team Shady
Winner of All 8's with 19!
  6:30 PM 7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1
  Corn, Thugs, & Hominy [0]
vs
  We So Corny! [2]
Forfeit by Corn, Thugs

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:10 PM 7:50 PM 8:30 PM 9:10 PM
Board 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)