Football Playoffs

Sunday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Winter 2017)

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Competive

Round 1
Apr 2 
 
 
 
 
8)
 
  LA FAMILIA (c) [0]
 
 
9)
 
  Gamechangers (c) [2]
 
 
Apr 2 at 9:00 AM
Skyway Park - North Field
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7)
 
  Purple Raiders... [19]
 
 
10)
 
  Spartans (c) [25]
 
 
Apr 2 at 11:00 AM
Skyway Park - North Field
 
 
 
 
6)
 
  Cigar City (c) [2]
 
 
11)
 
  The Doucheflags... [0]
 
 
Apr 2 at 12:00 PM
Skyway Park - South Field
Quarterfinals
Apr 2 
1)
 
  Use2Bs (c) - C... [33]
 
 
9)
 
  Gamechangers (c) [14]
 
 
Apr 2 at 10:00 AM
Skyway Park - North Field
4)
 
  Death Dealers (c) [32]
 
 
 
 
Apr 2 at 11:00 AM
Skyway Park - South Field
2)
 
  kamikaze penguins... [40]
 
 
10)
 
  Spartans (c) [0]
 
 
Apr 2 at 12:00 PM
Skyway Park - North Field
3)
 
  Plan B (c) [15]
 
 
6)
 
  Cigar City (c) [20]
 
 
Apr 2 at 1:00 PM
Skyway Park - South Field
Semifinals
Apr 9 
1)
 
  Use2Bs (c) - C... [32]
 
 
4)
 
  Death Dealers (c) [21]
 
 
Apr 9 at 9:00 AM
Skyway Park - North Field
2)
 
  kamikaze penguins... [23]
 
 
6)
 
  Cigar City (c) [18]
 
 
Apr 9 at 9:00 AM
Skyway Park - South Field
Finals
Apr 9 
1)
 
  Use2Bs (c) - C... [26]
 
 
2)
 
  kamikaze penguins... [21]
 
 
Apr 9 at 10:00 AM
Skyway Park - North Field
 
 
 

Intermediate

Quarterfinals
Apr 2 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  U Madden Bro? (i) [14]
 
 
5)
 
  LACE UP (i) [6]
 
 
Apr 2 at 9:00 AM
Skyway Park - South Field
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  Water Boys (i) [28]
 
 
6)
 
  Flag Your It (i) [20]
 
 
Apr 2 at 10:00 AM
Skyway Park - South Field
Semifinals
Apr 9 
1)
 
  Athletic Snowmen... [40]
 
 
4)
 
  U Madden Bro? (i) [6]
 
 
Apr 9 at 10:00 AM
Skyway Park - South Field
2)
 
  Tampa Bay (i) [13]
 
 
3)
 
  Water Boys (i) [27]
 
 
Apr 9 at 11:00 AM
Skyway Park - South Field
Finals
Apr 9 
1)
 
  Athletic Snowmen... [33]
 
 
3)
 
  Water Boys (i) [15]
 
 
Apr 9 at 12:00 PM
Skyway Park - North Field
 
 

Recreational

Quarterfinals
Apr 2 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  Primetimes (r) [19]
 
 
5)
 
  Icy Hot (r) [13]
 
 
Apr 2 at 2:00 PM
Skyway Park - North Field
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  Sack Lunch (r) [13]
 
 
6)
 
  SOHO BANDITS (r) [26]
 
 
Apr 2 at 1:00 PM
Skyway Park - North Field
Semifinals
Apr 9 
1)
 
  Dream Killer's... [27]
 
 
4)
 
  Primetimes (r) [7]
 
 
Apr 9 at 11:00 AM
Skyway Park - North Field
2)
 
  Pull My Flag (r) [13]
 
 
6)
 
  SOHO BANDITS (r) [12]
 
 
Apr 9 at 12:00 PM
Skyway Park - South Field
Finals
Apr 9 
1)
 
  Dream Killer's... [27]
 
 
2)
 
  Pull My Flag (r) [13]
 
 
Apr 9 at 1:00 PM
Skyway Park - North Field