Football Schedule

Sunday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Winter 2017)

Sponsors

Sunday, February 5

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Athletic Snowmen (i) - CHAMPS, Flag Your It (i), Use2Bs (c) - CHAMPS
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
SAFTB FORFEITED
 
  Plan B (c) [27]
vs
 
  Spartans (c) [6]
South Field
 
  LACE UP (i) [0]
vs
 
  Water Boys (i) [48]
 
  Icy Hot (r) [20]
vs
 
  Sack Lunch (r) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 12

Double Headers
Use2Bs (c) - CHAMPS
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Spartans (c) [28]
vs
 
  Cigar City (c) [35]
 
  LACE UP (i) [0]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay (i) [39]
South Field
 
  Death Dealers (c) [26]
vs
 
  Plan B (c) [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 19

Double Headers
Death Dealers (c), SOHO BANDITS (r)
Byes
Dream Killer's (r) - CHAMPS
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  SOHO BANDITS (r) [14]
vs
 
  Icy Hot (r) [28]
South Field
 
  Plan B (c) [12]
vs
 
  Gamechangers (c) [6]
 
  Primetimes (r) [20]
vs
 
  Sack Lunch (r) [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 26

Byes
LA FAMILIA (c)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Tampa Bay (i) [25]
vs
 
  Water Boys (i) [6]
 
  U Madden Bro? (i) [32]
vs
 
  LACE UP (i) [18]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 5

Double Headers
Athletic Snowmen (i) - CHAMPS, Flag Your It (i)
Byes
Cigar City (c)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Icy Hot (r) [6]
vs
 
  Pull My Flag (r) [28]
 
  Flag Your It (i) [21]
vs
 
  LACE UP (i) [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 12

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Cigar City (c), Dream Killer's (r) - CHAMPS
Byes
SOHO BANDITS (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  LACE UP (i) [17]
vs
 
  U Madden Bro? (i) [36]
 
  Water Boys (i) [20]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay (i) [7]
South Field
 
  Cigar City (c) [12]
vs
 
  Plan B (c) [24]
 
  Primetimes (r) [19]
vs
 
  Icy Hot (r) [15]
 
  LA FAMILIA (c) [25]
vs
 
  Spartans (c) [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 19

All games scheduled on the North (turf) field are cancelled.
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
South Field
 
  The Doucheflags (c) [0]
vs
 
  Use2Bs (c) - CHAMPS [2]
Douchflags Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 26

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Plan B (c) [2]
vs
 
  LA FAMILIA (c) [0]
LA FAMILIA Forfeited
 
  Icy Hot (r) [0]
vs
 
  Pull My Flag (r) [26]
 
  LACE UP (i) [34]
vs
 
  Flag Your It (i) [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
North Field
 
  Gamechangers (c) [2]
vs
 
  LA FAMILIA (c) [0]
La Familia Forfeited
 
  Icy Hot (r) [13]
vs
 
  Primetimes (r) [19]
South Field
 
  The Doucheflags (c) [0]
vs
 
  Cigar City (c) [2]
Doucheflags Forfeited
 
  Cigar City (c) [20]
vs
 
  Plan B (c) [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Water Boys (i) [27]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay (i) [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)