Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice (Winter 2017)

Sponsors

Sunday, January 22

First Week - Shirts
7, 8, and 9pm games canceled due to weather
Byes
Back That Pass Up (i), Evil Empire (i), Lallanas in Pajamas (i), Super Blues (i), UMA FC (i), Westchase United (i), Wombats FC - CHAMPS, 99 Problems But A Pitch Ain't 1 (r), B-United (r), BYB (r), Injured Reserve - CHAMPS, Liverwurst (r), Lost Soles (r)
  6:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 29

Double Headers
UMA FC (i)
Byes
FC Tampa Bay (r), Silver Bullets (r)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 5

No Games - Superbowl

Sunday, February 12

Byes
UMA FC (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4
 
  BYB (r) [3]
vs
 
  B-United (r) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 19

Ed Radice is unavailable - Games will be played at Skyway Park!
Byes
Back That Pass Up (i), Lallanas in Pajamas (i), Wombats FC - CHAMPS
  3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  UMA FC (i) [4]
vs
 
  Evil Empire (i) [2]
 
  Liverwurst (r) [4]
vs
 
  BYB (r) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 26

Byes
Super Blues (i), Fightin Turtles (r), Struggle Bus (r)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Westchase United (i) [0]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [5]
Final 0-6
 
  Liverwurst (r) [0]
vs
 
  B-United (r) [1]
Field 4
 
  BYB (r) [3]
vs
 
  Lost Soles (r) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 5

Byes
Evil Empire (i), 99 Problems But A Pitch Ain't 1 (r), BYB (r)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Super Blues (i) [1]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 12

Double Headers
Back That Pass Up (i)
Byes
Lost Soles (r), Struggle Bus (r)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Silver Bullets (r) [3]
vs
 
  BYB (r) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 19

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Westchase United (i), Fightin Turtles (r), Injured Reserve - CHAMPS
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4
 
  Lost Soles (r) [1]
vs
 
  B-United (r) [1]
 
  BYB (r) [3]
vs
 
  FC Tampa Bay (r) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 26

Byes
Back That Pass Up (i), B-United (r), FC Tampa Bay (r), Liverwurst (r), Silver Bullets (r)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Super Blues (i) [2]
vs
 
  Evil Empire (i) [7]
Final 2-8
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
UMA is on a bye!
Please notice game are on the half hour this week!
  5:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 3
 
  BYB (r) [4]
vs
 
  FC Tampa Bay (r) [2]
 
  Westchase United (i) [0]
vs
 
  Wombats FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-7
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Super Blues (i) [1]
vs
 
  UMA FC (i) [0]
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)