Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Winter 2017)

Sponsors

Tuesday, January 17

First Week - Shirts
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Amateur Hour (ci) [7]
vs
 
  MediaLab (ci) [2]
Final 12-2
Field 2
 
  Beercelona (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Clueless Wonder (cr) [7]
Final 2-10
 
  Mayhem (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Nut Meggers (cr) [0]
Final 10-0
 
  Pound Town (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (cr) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 3
 
  Bumgrana (m) [3]
vs
 
  Cosmos (m) [8]
Final 3-11

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 24

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  The Dirty Half Dozen (ci) [12]
vs
 
  Amateur Hour (ci) [7]
Final 13-7
 
  MediaLab (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks (ci) [5]
Final 0-7
Field 2
 
  Clueless Wonder (cr) [8]
vs
 
  Nut Meggers (cr) [3]
Final 19-3
 
  Shin Kickers (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [0]
Final 7-0
 
  Pound Town (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-6
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 7

No 6:30 or 7:30 games tonight. Fields unavailable until 8:30. All 6:30 and 7:30 games are rescheduled for 3/7
Byes
Here for Beer (ci), MediaLab (ci), Straight Outta Rec League (ci), The Dirty Half Dozen (ci), Beercelona (cr), Pound Town (cr), Shin Kickers (cr), Sun of a Beach (cr), Cosmos (m), Eagles (m), ManChestHair United (m), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Mayhem (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Clueless Wonder (cr) [7]
Final 2-10
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Nut Meggers (cr) [0]
Final 14-0
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 14

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Just for Kicks (ci) [1]
vs
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [6]
Final 1-9
Field 2
 
  Nut Meggers (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [8]
Final 3-9
 
  MediaLab (ci) [1]
vs
 
  The Dirty Half Dozen (ci) [6]
Final 1-9
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [5]
Tampa FC Forfeit
Field 3
 
  Fire (m) [5]
vs
 
  Eagles (m) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 21

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [5]
vs
 
  MediaLab (ci) [0]
Forfeit by Media Lab
Field 2
 
  Nut Meggers (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Pound Town (cr) [5]
Final 0-13
 
  Beercelona (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [0]
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (cr) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 3
 
  Eagles (m) [7]
vs
 
  Bumgrana (m) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 28

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Pound Town (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [6]
Final 1-7
 
  Clueless Wonder (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-8
 
  Beercelona (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach (cr) [5]
Final 0-10
Field 3
 
  Bumgrana (m) [0]
vs
 
  Fire (m) [5]
Bumgrana Forfeit
 
  Eagles (m) [4]
vs
 
  Cosmos (m) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 7

Byes
Amateur Hour (ci), Dad Bod Prevention Squad - CHAMPS, Just for Kicks (ci), Nothing But Net (ci), Clueless Wonder (cr), Mayhem (cr), Nut Meggers (cr), Tampa FC - CHAMPS, Bumgrana (m), Fire (m), KEXconsulting.com (m) , Tottenham Hotspurt (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Just for Kicks (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [5]
Just For Kicks Forfeit
Field 2
 
  Nut Meggers (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Tampa FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-8
 
  Beercelona (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [3]
Field 3
 
  Bumgrana (m) [0]
vs
 
  Cosmos (m) [5]
Bumgrana Forfeit
 
  Eagles (m) [1]
vs
 
  Fire (m) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Nothing But Net (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [5]
Nothing But Net Forfeited
 
  Amateur Hour (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Dad Bod Prevention Squad - CHAMPS [5]
Amatuer Hour Forfeit
Field 2
 
  Clueless Wonder (cr) [8]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [3]
Final 11-3
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)