Soccer Schedule

Sunday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Winter 2017)

Sunday, February 12

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Everything But The Finish, Viet Tampa FC
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
Field 1
 
  RTP FC [1]
vs
 
  Macdintons - CHAMPS [2]
 
  THE BLUES [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [0]
 
  Fulvaso [0]
vs
 
  Entourage [1]
 
  Tritons [1]
vs
 
  Ultras [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 19

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Viet Tampa FC [3]
vs
 
  RTP FC [5]
 
  Tritons [0]
vs
 
  Entourage [3]
 
  Interbay FC [1]
vs
 
  THE BLUES [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 26

Double Headers
Everything But The Finish, Viet Tampa FC
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Interbay FC [1]
vs
 
  Ultras [1]
 
  Everything But The Finish [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [6]
Final 1-7
 
  Viet Tampa FC [6]
vs
 
  Everything But The Finish [1]
Final 8-1
 
  Tritons [3]
vs
 
  Viet Tampa FC [4]
 
  Entourage [2]
vs
 
  THE BLUES [2]
 
  RTP FC [3]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 5

No Games - fields unavailable

Sunday, March 12

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [0]
 
  Viet Tampa FC [5]
vs
 
  Entourage [4]
 
  Ultras [1]
vs
 
  RTP FC [4]
 
  THE BLUES [5]
vs
 
  Tritons [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 19

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Ultras [4]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [1]
 
  RTP FC [1]
vs
 
  Entourage [0]
 
  Viet Tampa FC [3]
vs
 
  Interbay FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 26

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Macdintons - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  Ultras [1]
 
  Viet Tampa FC [3]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [1]
 
  RTP FC [4]
vs
 
  THE BLUES [1]
 
  Entourage [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 2

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Interbay FC [2]
vs
 
  Entourage [1]
 
  Ultras [0]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [2]
 
  Fulvaso [5]
vs
 
  Tritons [0]
Triton's Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
MacDinton's, RTP, Cobra's, and Viet Tampa are on a bye!
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Entourage [2]
vs
 
  Ultras [1]
 
  Everything But The Finish [0]
vs
 
  THE BLUES [5]
Finish Forfeit
 
  Fulvaso
vs
 
  Interbay FC
Double Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 16

No Games Easter

Sunday, April 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Purple Cobra's are on a bye
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Entourage [1]
vs
 
  RTP FC [0]
 
  THE BLUES [0]
vs
 
  Viet Tampa FC [2]
Purple Cobra Wins by Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
 
  Viet Tampa FC [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [0]
OT

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)