Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer / Clearwater (Winter 2017)

Sponsors

Monday, February 20

First Week - Shirts
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [2]
vs
 
  Love Loft (i) [7]
Final 2-11
 
  TBPS United (i) [7]
vs
 
  Clearwater FC (i) [2]
Final 11-2
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 27

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Tampa Bay Cosmos (r) [0]
vs
 
  B4Beer (r) [5]
Final 0-6
Long Center 2
 
  Clearwater FC (i) [1]
vs
 
  Love Loft (i) [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United (i) [1]
Final 10-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 6

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Clearwater FC (i) [0]
Final 8-0
Long Center 2
 
  Tampa Bay Cosmos (r) [1]
vs
 
  AFPC FC - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-12
 
  SC Tropics (r) [2]
vs
 
  B4Beer (r) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 13

Games canceled due to the weather. Rescheduled for 4/10

Monday, March 20

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  ManChestHair United (i) [1]
vs
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Clearwater FC (i) [3]
vs
 
  LIVERFOOLS (i) [8]
Final 3-10
 
  TBPS United (i) [0]
vs
 
  Love Loft (i) [5]
Final 0-6
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 27

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  The Hackers (r) [0]
vs
 
  B4Beer (r) [1]
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 3

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [5]
vs
 
  Clearwater FC (i) [0]
Final 11-0
 
  Badfish II - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  TBPS United (i) [1]
Final 7-1
Long Center 2
 
  B4Beer (r) [0]
vs
 
  AFPC FC - CHAMPS [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 10

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
Long Center 2
 
  ManChestHair United (i) [8]
vs
 
  Clearwater FC (i) [3]
Final 9-3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  B4Beer (r) [2]
vs
 
  SC Tropics (r) [1]
 
  The Cunning Stunts FC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Dunedin Shame (r) [5]
Stunts Forfeit
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  B4Beer (r) [1]
vs
 
  AFPC FC - CHAMPS [3]
Long Center 2
 
  LIVERFOOLS (i) [5]
vs
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [4]
OT

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)