Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Spring 2017)

Sponsors

Tuesday, March 28

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Clueless Wonders - CHAMPS, Mayhem (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Here For Beer (ci) [6]
vs
 
  Sharks (ci) [1]
Final 7-1
Field 2
 
  Eagles (mr) [1]
vs
 
  Gryphons (mr) [3]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 4

Byes
Pound Town (cr), Sun of a Beach (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Panthers (cr) [4]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [2]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 11

Byes
Beercelona (cr), Shin Kickers (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Mayhem (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Pound Town (cr) [1]
 
  Tappin Dat Pass (cr) [8]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach (cr) [3]
Final 9-3
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 18

Byes
Bad Hombres (mr), Bumgrana - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Footgolf Follies (ci) [4]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [9]
Final 4-12
Field 2
 
  Beercelona (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [5]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 25

Byes
KEXconsulting.com (mi) , Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (mi)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [8]
vs
 
  Sharks (ci) [3]
Final 13-3
 
  Here For Beer (ci) [7]
vs
 
  Footgolf Follies (ci) [2]
Final 9-2
Field 2
 
  Beercelona (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Clueless Wonders - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-10
Field 3
 
  Cosmos (mi) [2]
vs
 
  Jive Turkey's - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 2

Byes
Eagles (mr), Gryphons (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tappin Dat Pass (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [0]
Final 7-0
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Nothing But Net (ci) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 2
 
  Franklin Manor Gooners FC (mi) [6]
vs
 
  Cosmos (mi) [1]
Final 9-1
 
  Beercelona (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Panthers (cr) [5]
Final 0-9
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 9

Playoffs Roster Reminder
All 8:30 and 9:30 games are canceled due to an issue with the lights. 8:30 and 9:30 games will be rescheduled.
Byes
Footgolf Follies (ci), Here For Beer (ci), Nothing But Net (ci), Sharks (ci), Cosmos (mi), Jive Turkey's - CHAMPS, KEXconsulting.com (mi) , Three Lions (mi), Beercelona (cr), Pound Town (cr), Bad Hombres (mr), Eagles (mr), Gryphons (mr), Tottenham Hotspurt (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 16

Double Headers
Bad Hombres (mr), Beercelona (cr), KEXconsulting.com (mi) , Pound Town (cr)
Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS, Straight Outta Rec League (ci), Franklin Manor Gooners FC (mi), Panthers (cr), Tappin Dat Pass (cr), Bahama Breeze FC (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Footgolf Follies (ci) [4]
vs
 
  Sharks (ci) [9]
Final 4-11
Field 2
 
  Pound Town (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [0]
Final 9-0
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Most Playoffs to Start!
2001 Odyssey, Here for Beer, Bumgrana, Bad Hombres, Bahama Breeze, and Tottenham are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Mayhem (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Pound Town (cr) [4]
 
  Beercelona (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Clueless Wonders - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-10
 
  Shin Kickers (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Panthers (cr) [2]
PK's
Field 3
 
  Eagles (mr) [3]
vs
 
  Gryphons (mr) [7]
Regular Season Game

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Eagles (mr) [4]
vs
 
  Bahama Breeze FC (mr) [3]
PK's
 
  Eagles (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Bumgrana - CHAMPS [3]
OT
 
  Pound Town (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Clueless Wonders - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-13
Field 3
 
  Gryphons (mr) [1]
vs
 
  Bumgrana - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)