Football Schedule

Thursday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Spring 2017)

Sponsors

Thursday, April 20

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
MVP (i)
Byes
Game Dawgz (r) - CHAMPS, Team 908 (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [38]
vs
 
  Boom (i) [25]
 
  MVP (i) [35]
vs
 
  Hawks (i) [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 27

Byes
UMA - Voltron (i), Dream Killer's (r), Hell's Angels (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Team 908 (r) [2]
vs
 
  Just WIN! (r) [0]
Just WIN! Forfeited
 
  Boom (i) [13]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [41]
 
  Tasmanian Devils (i) [12]
vs
 
  Hawks (i) [13]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 4

South Field - Rained Out
Byes
Bellair Coins (i), Boom (i), Hawks (i), MVP (i), Tasmanian Devils (i), UMA - Bucs (i) - CHAMPS, UMA - Voltron (i), Game Dawgz (r) - CHAMPS, Patriots (r), Team 908 (r), UMA - Bomb's Away (r)
  6:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 11

8:30/9:30 Games Rescheduled - No Lights
Byes
Hawks (i), Just WIN! (r), Orange Kool-Aid (r), Thursday's are for the Boys (r), UMA - Bomb's Away (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [34]
vs
 
  Boom (i) [0]
South Field
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [6]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 18

Byes
Bellair Coins (i), Orange Kool-Aid (r), UMA - Bomb's Away (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Just WIN! (r) [6]
vs
 
  Patriots (r) [67]
South Field
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [29]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [32]
 
  Boom (i) [12]
vs
 
  Tasmanian Devils (i) [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 25

Byes
Tasmanian Devils (i), Lokey Seminoles (r), Thursday's are for the Boys (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Hell's Angels (r) [2]
vs
 
  Team 908 (r) [0]
908 Forfeited
 
  Hawks (i) [19]
vs
 
  Boom (i) [12]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 1

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Boom (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [34]
vs
 
  Hawks (i) [33]
 
  MVP (i) [29]
vs
 
  Tasmanian Devils (i) [19]
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [0]
vs
 
  UMA - Bucs (i) - CHAMPS [7]
Voltron Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 8

Double Headers
Team 908 (r)
Byes
UMA - Bucs (i) - CHAMPS, Just WIN! (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [39]
vs
 
  Boom (i) [32]
 
  MVP (i) [36]
vs
 
  Hawks (i) [22]
South Field
 
  Team 908 (r) [29]
vs
 
  Patriots (r) [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 15

Double Headers
UMA - Bomb's Away (r)
Byes
MVP (i), Dream Killer's (r), Hell's Angels (r), Lokey Seminoles (r), Patriots (r), Team 908 (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Hawks (i) [19]
vs
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [28]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
8:30/9:30 Games Rained Out - South Field
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Hell's Angels (r) [20]
vs
 
  Team 908 (r) [32]
South Field
 
  Tasmanian Devils (i) [0]
vs
 
  UMA - Voltron (i) [2]
Devils Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Hawks (i) [46]
vs
 
  Bellair Coins (i) [39]
 
  Hawks (i) [6]
vs
 
  MVP (i) [40]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)