Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer / Clearwater (Spring 2017)

Sponsors

Monday, May 1

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Eurozone United (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 8

Double Headers
Eurozone United (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Tampa Bay Cosmos (r) [0]
vs
 
  Dunedin Shame (r) [5]
Final 8-0
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 15

Double Headers
Crown Royal - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Crown Royal - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Eurozone United (r) [1]
Final 9-1
 
  Amigos FC (r) [6]
vs
 
  B4Beer (r) [1]
Long Center 2
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [9]
vs
 
  AFPC FC (i) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 22

Double Headers
B4Beer (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Badfish II (i) [5]
vs
 
  AFPC FC (i) [1]
 
  SC Tropics (r) [6]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay Cosmos (r) [1]
Final 8-1
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 29

No Games - Memorial Day

Monday, June 5

No Games - Fields unplayable

Monday, June 12

Rained out
Byes
AFPC FC (i), Badfish II (i), F.C. Tiki-Taka (i), Jogo Bonito (i), LIVERFOOLS (i), Zenit St. Petersburg (i), Amigos FC (r), B4Beer (r), Crown Royal - CHAMPS, Dunedin Shame (r), Eurozone United (r), Tampa Bay Cosmos (r), TBPS United (r)
  6:30 PM
Long Center 1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 19

No Games - Fields unplayable

Monday, June 26

Double Headers
ManChestHair United (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  LIVERFOOLS (i) [5]
vs
 
  AFPC FC (i) [3]
Long Center 2
 
  SC Tropics (r) [6]
vs
 
  B4Beer (r) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 3

No Games - Holiday

Monday, July 10

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Crown Royal - CHAMPS, ManChestHair United (r), SC Tropics (r)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
Long Center 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 17

Byes
ManChestHair United (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  Badfish II (i) [8]
vs
 
  LIVERFOOLS (i) [3]
Final 10 - 3
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [5]
vs
 
  Zenit St. Petersburg (i) [0]
Final 6 - 0
 
  B4Beer (r) [2]
vs
 
  TBPS United (r) [7]
Long Center 2
 
  Tampa Bay Cosmos (r) [4]
vs
 
  Crown Royal - CHAMPS [9]
Final 10 - 4
 
  SC Tropics (r) [3]
vs
 
  Amigos FC (r) [8]
Final 9 - 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Badfish and Jogo Bonito are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
 
  AFPC FC (i) [2]
vs
 
  LIVERFOOLS (i) [7]
Long Center 2
 
  Tampa Bay Cosmos (r) [3]
vs
 
  Amigos FC (r) [8]
Final 10 - 3
 
  B4Beer (r) [2]
vs
 
  Crown Royal - CHAMPS [7]
Final 12 - 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games canceled. Fields playable due to tropical storm

Monday, August 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Long Center 1
Long Center 2
 
  LIVERFOOLS (i) [1]
vs
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [6]
Final 7-1
 
  Jogo Bonito (i) [2]
vs
 
  Badfish II (i) [2]
No Winner - Game Called

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)