Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Summer 2017)

Sponsors

Wednesday, May 31

First Week - Shirts
All Men's teams are on a bye this week!
Byes
How Many Robert's (b), NoNames (b), Shin Kickers (b), 2 Goals 1 Cup (m), Bad Hombres (m), Degenz (m), Retreat FC - CHAMPS, TBFC (m), Thunder (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Dad? (b) [2]
vs
 
  EY FC (b) [1]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 7

Byes
MediaLab (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (m) [4]
vs
 
  TBFC (m) [5]
 
  EY FC (b) [3]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (b) [4]
 
  NoNames (b) [5]
vs
 
  We're Back (b) [2]
Field 3
 
  Degenz (m) [2]
vs
 
  Thunder (m) [6]
 
  Dad? (b) [4]
vs
 
  Minions (b) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 14

Byes
Minions (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Strikers (a) [5]
vs
 
  Green Funk (a) [0]
Green Funk Forfeit
Field 2
 
  How Many Robert's (b) [0]
vs
 
  EY FC (b) [5]
Final 0-16
Field 3
 
  NoNames (b) [3]
vs
 
  Dad? (b) [5]
 
  Thunder (m) [8]
vs
 
  Bad Hombres (m) [5]
 
  TBFC (m) [5]
vs
 
  Degenz (m) [0]
Degenz Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 21

Byes
We're Back (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Strikers (a) [6]
vs
 
  OCEANS (a) [11]
Field 2
 
  Liquorpool FC (b) [1]
vs
 
  Dad? (b) [4]
Field 3
 
  Thunder (m) [2]
vs
 
  TBFC (m) [2]
 
  Minions (b) [3]
vs
 
  EY FC (b) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 28

8:30/9:30 games canceled due to weather. Games have been rescheduled throughout the season.
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 1
 
  OCEANS (a) [5]
vs
 
  Thporting TB (a) [4]
Field 2
 
  MediaLab (b) [0]
vs
 
  Minions (b) [3]
Field 3
 
  Bad Hombres (m) [5]
vs
 
  Degenz (m) [0]
Final 9-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 5

7:30/8:30/9:30 canceled due to weather
  6:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Footgolf Follies (a) [1]
Final 8-1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  EY FC (b) [5]
vs
 
  MediaLab (b) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 12

Double Headers
2 Goals 1 Cup (m), Thunder (m)
Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS, House of Yellow Cards (a), OCEANS (a), Thporting TB (a), Dad? (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  MediaLab (b) [0]
vs
 
  NoNames (b) [4]
Field 2
 
  Minions (b) [5]
vs
 
  How Many Robert's (b) [0]
Final 20-0
 
  Liquorpool FC (b) [5]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (b) [0]
Skin Kickers Forfeit
Field 3
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (m) [2]
vs
 
  TBFC (m) [3]
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (m) [1]
vs
 
  Thunder (m) [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Degenz (m) [0]
vs
 
  Thunder (m) [5]
Degenz Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 19

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Shin Kickers (b)
Byes
Footgolf Follies (a), Strikers (a)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Green Funk (a) [0]
vs
 
  OCEANS (a) [2]
 
  MediaLab (b) [2]
vs
 
  Dad? (b) [2]
Field 2
 
  EY FC (b) [0]
vs
 
  NoNames (b) [5]
Final 0-6
Field 3
 
  Thunder (m) [2]
vs
 
  Bad Hombres (m) [3]
 
  How Many Robert's (b) [2]
vs
 
  We're Back (b) [7]
Final 2-16
 
  TBFC (m) [2]
vs
 
  Degenz (m) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 26

Double Headers
Dad? (b), How Many Robert's (b), Strikers (a), We're Back (b)
Byes
Footgolf Follies (a), EY FC (b), Liquorpool FC (b), MediaLab (b), Minions (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [8]
vs
 
  Strikers (a) [3]
Final 10-3
 
  Bad Hombres (m) [2]
vs
 
  TBFC (m) [3]
Field 2
 
  Dad? (b) [2]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (b) [5]
 
  We're Back (b) [7]
vs
 
  Dad? (b) [2]
Field 3
 
  Retreat FC - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Thunder (m) [5]
FC Retreat Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Shin Kickers, ManChestHair, We're Back, NoNames, and I Peeked are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Green Funk (a) [1]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-11
 
  Strikers (a) [2]
vs
 
  Thporting TB (a) [7]
Final 2-9
Field 2
 
  Liquorpool FC (b) [5]
vs
 
  EY FC (b) [9]
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (m) [3]
vs
 
  Retreat FC - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-9
 
  MediaLab (b) [1]
vs
 
  Minions (b) [6]
 
  How Many Robert's (b) [1]
vs
 
  Dad? (b) [6]
Final 1-15
Field 3
 
  Degenz (m) [2]
vs
 
  Bad Hombres (m) [5]
 
  Bad Hombres (m) [4]
vs
 
  TBFC (m) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Dad? (b) [1]
vs
 
  We're Back (b) [3]
Field 2
 
  EY FC (b) [4]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (b) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)