Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Summer 2017)

Wednesday, June 28

First Week - Shirts
8:30/9:30 games canceled due to weather. Games have been rescheduled throughout the season.
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  A Team Has No Name (b) [0]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (b) [5]
Final 0-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 5

7:30/8:30/9:30 canceled due to weather
  6:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
Field 3
 
  La Mordida FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  Moist Towelettes (i) [5]
La Mordida Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 12

All games rained out!

Wednesday, July 19

Double Headers
Ballz Deep (b), Burg's Ballers (i), MacDinton's FC (i), Moist Towelettes (i), Multicultural Mayhem - CHAMPS, St. Pete FC (b), TB Dynamicos (a)
Byes
ASI FC (a)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Ballz Deep (b) [5]
vs
 
  St. Pete FC (b) [0]
7-0 final
Field 5B
Field 3
 
  Burg's Ballers (i) [0]
vs
 
  La Mordida FC (i) [5]
Burgs Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 2

Games canceled - Fields are unplayable

Wednesday, August 16

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Soccer Balls and NS Calls (a)
Byes
Jerky Junkies FC (a)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  Intimidators (a) [5]
vs
 
  ASI FC (a) [3]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 6

Double Headers
Old Northeast Tavern (i)
Byes
Moist Towelettes (i), Ballz Deep (b), Lift the Cloud FC (b)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Jerky Junkies FC (a) [0]
Jerky Junkies Forfeit
Field 3
 
  Old Northeast Tavern (i) [6]
vs
 
  Burg's Ballers (i) [1]
Final 10-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Multicultural, MacDintons, 2 Goals, TB Dynamicos, Ballz Deep, and Jack's are on a bye
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  Intimidators (a) [0]
vs
 
  ASI FC (a) [3]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)