Soccer Schedule

Sunday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Summer 2017)

Sunday, July 23

First Week - Shirts
10/11/12 o'clock games canceled due to weather/lightning
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM
Field 1
 
  RTP FC [0]
vs
 
  MacDintons [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 30

Byes
RTP FC, Surplus to Requirements
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
 
  Entourage [3]
vs
 
  MacDill FC [3]
 
  Purple Cobras [2]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [3]
 
  American Outlaws [2]
vs
 
  Rockets [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 6

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  MacDill FC [3]
vs
 
  Rockets [1]
 
  Fulvaso [2]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [2]
 
  MacDintons [2]
vs
 
  Entourage [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 13

Byes
MacDintons, The Blues FC - CHAMPS
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
 
  MacDill FC [3]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [0]
 
  RTP FC [2]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [0]
 
  Purple Cobras [0]
vs
 
  Entourage [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 20

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  MacDintons [1]
vs
 
  MacDill FC [2]
 
  Rockets [2]
vs
 
  Entourage [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 27

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  RTP FC [3]
vs
 
  MacDill FC [1]
 
  Entourage [0]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [1]
 
  Fulvaso [0]
vs
 
  MacDintons [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 3

No Games - Holiday Weekend

Sunday, September 10

Hurricane
No Games due to the expected Hurricane

Sunday, September 17

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  American Outlaws [3]
vs
 
  RTP FC [1]
 
  Purple Cobras [0]
vs
 
  MacDintons [5]
Final 0-6
 
  Rockets [2]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 24

  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  MacDill FC [2]
 
  Entourage [5]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [2]
 
  Rockets [1]
vs
 
  RTP FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Rockets [0]
vs
 
  The Blues FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-7
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [0]
 
  Purple Cobras [0]
vs
 
  MacDintons [4]
 
  Entourage [1]
vs
 
  RTP FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
 
  RTP FC [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)