Soccer Schedule

Thursday Men's Soccer / Coquina Key (Fall - 2017)

Sponsors

Thursday, August 10

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Soccer Mom's of Tampa Bay, SPFC
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Molloy's Boyz [3]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [4]
West Field
 
  Killer Pass FC [6]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 17

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  14 Stitches FC [7]
vs
 
  SPFC [2]
Final 8-2
West Field
 
  Milk FC [5]
vs
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [7]
 
  Killer Pass FC [4]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 24

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Kaknbawls [7]
vs
 
  SPFC [4]
 
  14 Stitches FC [4]
vs
 
  Milk FC [6]
West Field
 
  Molloy's Boyz [7]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [2]
Final 10-2
 
  Killer Pass FC [2]
vs
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-9

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 31

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [4]
vs
 
  Killer Pass FC [0]
 
  Molloy's Boyz [0]
vs
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [5]
Molloy's Forfeit
West Field
 
  SPFC [2]
vs
 
  Velociraptors FC [3]
 
  Soccer Mom's of Tampa Bay [0]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [5]
Soccer Mom's Forfeit
 
  Kaknbawls [3]
vs
 
  14 Stitches FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 7

Hurricane
No Games - Fields closed due to the hurricane

Thursday, September 21

Double Headers
SPFC, Soccer Mom's of Tampa Bay
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Kaknbawls [7]
vs
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [4]
 
  Molloy's Boyz [9]
vs
 
  Killer Pass FC [4]
Final 10-4
West Field
 
  Tampa Bay FC [3]
vs
 
  Milk FC [8]
Final 3-11
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [5]
vs
 
  SPFC [2]
 
  International FC [7]
vs
 
  SPFC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, September 28

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [10]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [5]
Final 11-5
 
  Tampa Bay FC [0]
vs
 
  International FC [5]
Final 0-6
West Field
 
  14 Stitches FC [5]
vs
 
  Molloy's Boyz [0]
Molley's Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 5

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [9]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [4]
Final 10-4
 
  SPFC [1]
vs
 
  Killer Pass FC [3]
West Field
 
  Molloy's Boyz [4]
vs
 
  Milk FC [9]
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Velociraptors FC [5]
Tavern Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  International FC [1]
vs
 
  Milk FC [6]
 
  Killer Pass FC [3]
vs
 
  Molloy's Boyz [8]
Final 3-10
West Field
 
  SPFC [1]
vs
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [4]
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [2]
vs
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-9
 
  Tampa Bay FC [2]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [7]
Final 2-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, October 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [4]
vs
 
  Milk FC [3]
OT
 
  Molloy's Boyz [2]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [4]
 
  Tavern - CHAMPS [4]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)