Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Fall 2017)

Sponsors

Tuesday, August 29

Byes
Here for Beer Again - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Beercelona (cr) [0]
vs
 
  image madrid (cr) [5]
Final 0-6
 
  Radiant FC (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [7]
Field 3
 
  Gryphons (mr) [4]
vs
 
  Pikachu (mr) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 5

Byes
Clueless Wonders (ci)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Sun of a Beach (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Net Six And Chill (cr) [6]
Final 1-11
 
  image madrid (cr) [6]
vs
 
  Radiant FC (cr) [1]
Final 7-1
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 19

Double Headers
Clueless Wonders (ci)
Byes
Mayhem (cr), Net Six And Chill (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Gryphons (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Eagles - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-9
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 26

Fields unavailable at 6:30 and 7:30
Byes
2001 Odyssey (ci), Clueless Wonders (ci), Here for Beer Again - CHAMPS, Nothing But Net (ci), The Dirty Half Dozen (ci), Dinamo Minsk (mi), Who took my balls (mi), Beercelona (cr), image madrid (cr), Laughing Clown - CHAMPS, Tappin Dat Pass (cr), Eagles - CHAMPS, The Breezers FC (mr)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 3

Fields unavailable

Tuesday, October 10

Fields unavailable

Tuesday, October 17

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Here for Beer Again - CHAMPS
Byes
Laughing Clown - CHAMPS, Radiant FC (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Mayhem (cr) [5]
vs
 
  Sun of a Beach (cr) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  Gryphons (mr) [3]
vs
 
  Pikachu (mr) [2]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 24

Double Headers
2001 Odyssey (ci)
Byes
Beercelona (cr), Sun of a Beach (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Clueless Wonders (ci) [0]
vs
 
  The Dirty Half Dozen (ci) [5]
Clueless Forfeit
Field 2
 
  Radiant FC (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Net Six And Chill (cr) [7]
Final 2-10
 
  Mayhem (cr) [2]
vs
 
  image madrid (cr) [7]
Final 2-9
Field 3
 
  The Breezers FC (mr) [5]
vs
 
  Gryphons (mr) [0]
Final 8-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 31

Soccer Tourney 2
Double Headers
Beercelona (cr), Laughing Clown - CHAMPS, The Dirty Half Dozen (ci)
Byes
Bumgrana (mi), Jive Turkey's (mi), Kex Consulting (mi), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels - CHAMPS, Cheeky Nandos FC (mr), Gryphons (mr), ManChestHair United (mr), Pikachu (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Dinamo Minsk (mi) [5]
vs
 
  Who took my balls (mi) [0]
Who Took Forfeited
 
  Clueless Wonders (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Nothing But Net (ci) [5]
Clueless Forfeit
Field 3
 
  Net Six And Chill (cr) [6]
vs
 
  Beercelona (cr) [1]
Final 10-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Jive Turkey's, Kex, Breezers, and Eagles are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Sun of a Beach (cr) [1]
vs
 
  image madrid (cr) [6]
Final 1-10
 
  Beercelona (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [5]
Final 0-14
Field 3
 
  ManChestHair United (mr) [0]
vs
 
  Gryphons (mr) [5]
Final 0-6

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)