Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Fall 2017)

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 30

First Week - Shirts
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Green Funk (r) [7]
vs
 
  Kimbo Slice (r) [2]
Final 8-2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 6

Double Headers
Head Game Strong - CHAMPS, Minions (r)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  TBFC (i) [1]
vs
 
  Balls Deep - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Chicks and Sticks (i) [0]
vs
 
  Oceans (i) [5]
Chicks and Sticks forfeit
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 13

Byes
Head Game Strong - CHAMPS, Minions (r), Net Six and Chill (r), Power Design, F.C. (r)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Adel Investments (i) [6]
vs
 
  TBFC (i) [1]
Final 9-1
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 20

Byes
Green Funk (r), I Peeked with an A (r), Kimbo Slice (r), Liquorpool FC (r)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  MediaLab (r) [3]
vs
 
  Head Game Strong - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 27

Byes
Chicks and Sticks (i), House of Yellow Cards (i), MediaLab (r), Shin Kickers (r)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Oceans (i) [4]
vs
 
  TBFC (i) [1]
Field 2
 
  Green Funk (r) [5]
vs
 
  Power Design, F.C. (r) [0]
Power Design Forfeit
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 4

Double Headers
Green Funk (r), I Peeked with an A (r), Kimbo Slice (r), Net Six and Chill (r), Power Design, F.C. (r), Shin Kickers (r)
Byes
Adel Investments (i), Balls Deep - CHAMPS, Oceans (i), TBFC (i)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Net Six and Chill (r) [5]
vs
 
  MediaLab (r) [0]
Final 11-0
Field 3
 
  Kimbo Slice (r) [3]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 11

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Green Funk (r), Minions (r), Net Six and Chill (r), Power Design, F.C. (r)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  I Peeked with an A (r) [2]
vs
 
  Kimbo Slice (r) [7]
Final 2-8
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 18

Byes
Head Game Strong - CHAMPS, I Peeked with an A (r), Kimbo Slice (r), Shin Kickers (r)
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Green Funk (r) [6]
vs
 
  MediaLab (r) [1]
Final 15-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Oceans and Adel Investments are on a bye
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Power Design, F.C. (r) [0]
vs
 
  Green Funk (r) [5]
Final 0-9
Field 2
Field 3
 
  MediaLab (r) [4]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)