Basketball Schedule

Sunday Men's Basketball / Wesley Memorial (Fall 2017 )

Sponsors

Sunday, September 17

First Week - Shirts
Byes
CrossCountry Mortgage
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Court 1
 
  2001 Flushes [55]
vs
 
  Bought 2 [57]
 
  Renegades [96]
vs
 
  Redemption [49]
 
  RoseLyfe [80]
vs
 
  Ball Til We Fall [67]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 24

Double Headers
CrossCountry Mortgage
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Redemption [44]
vs
 
  RoseLyfe [75]
 
  Globo Gym Cobras [42]
vs
 
  2001 Flushes [45]
 
  Bought 2 [76]
vs
 
  Ball Til We Fall [48]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 1

Double Headers
RoseLyfe
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Bought 2 [42]
vs
 
  Redemption [62]
 
  CrossCountry Mortgage [54]
vs
 
  RoseLyfe [64]
 
  RoseLyfe [63]
vs
 
  2001 Flushes [51]
 
  Renegades [75]
vs
 
  Globo Gym Cobras [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 8

Double Headers
Ball Til We Fall
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Quality Ballers - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Renegades [20]
Forfeit by Quality Ballers
 
  2001 Flushes [57]
vs
 
  Ball Til We Fall [47]
 
  Redemption [59]
vs
 
  Ball Til We Fall [48]
 
  CrossCountry Mortgage [52]
vs
 
  Bought 2 [51]
 
  RoseLyfe [87]
vs
 
  Globo Gym Cobras [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 15

Double Headers
Globo Gym Cobras
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  RoseLyfe [78]
vs
 
  Bought 2 [47]
 
  Globo Gym Cobras [34]
vs
 
  Redemption [41]
 
  Ball Til We Fall [30]
vs
 
  Renegades [85]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 22

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
RoseLyfe
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Renegades [85]
vs
 
  Bought 2 [32]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 29

Byes
Globo Gym Cobras
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Renegades [59]
vs
 
  RoseLyfe [45]
 
  Redemption [52]
vs
 
  2001 Flushes [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Ball Til We Fall [25]
vs
 
  Renegades [59]
 
  Bought 2 [40]
vs
 
  RoseLyfe [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Redemption [37]
vs
 
  Renegades [51]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)