Football Schedule

Sunday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Fall 2017)

Sponsors

Sunday, October 29

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Moore's Team (i), SUICIDE Squad (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 5

Games to be played at Alexander Park
Byes
Mojo Melonheads (i), Injustice (r)
Directions - Alexander Park
https://goo.gl/maps/NmQZauAJodx
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 12

Byes
Death Dealers 2.0 (i), LACE UP (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  TenZone (i) [0]
vs
 
  JUMP BALL (i) [19]
 
  Mojo Melonheads (i) [15]
vs
 
  Use2Bs (i) [14]
 
  Purple Raiders (i) [2]
vs
 
  kamikaze penguins (i) [0]
Penguins Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 19

Byes
kamikaze penguins (i), Unknown Ballers (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Moore's Team (i) [18]
vs
 
  TenZone (i) [19]
South Field
 
  Injustice (r) [47]
vs
 
  Outlaws (r) [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 26

No Games - Thanksgiving

Sunday, December 3

Byes
Use2Bs (i), Jurado for Mayor (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Black pack (r) [28]
vs
 
  Outlaws (r) [0]
 
  LACE UP (r) [20]
vs
 
  Injustice (r) [21]
South Field
 
  JUMP BALL (i) [18]
vs
 
  Moore's Team (i) [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 10

Byes
JUMP BALL (i), Outlaws (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  SUICIDE Squad (r) [27]
vs
 
  LACE UP (r) [19]
 
  Injustice (r) [18]
vs
 
  Black pack (r) [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 17

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Purple Raiders (i), Cultural Diversity (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  LACE UP (r) [33]
vs
 
  Outlaws (r) [24]
South Field
 
  TenZone (i) [31]
vs
 
  Use2Bs (i) [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 24

No Games - Holiday's

Sunday, December 31

No Games - Holiday's

Sunday, January 7

Byes
TenZone (i), Black pack (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Use2Bs (i) [52]
vs
 
  Moore's Team (i) [6]
South Field
 
  Injustice (r) [2]
vs
 
  Sporting Abeergut (r) [0]
Injustice wins by forfeit.
 
  Jurado for Mayor (r) [2]
vs
 
  Outlaws (r) [0]
Jurado wins by forfeit.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
North Field
Recreational
Semifinals
Intermediate
Semifinals
Recreational
Finals
South Field
Recreational
Semifinals
Intermediate
Semifinals
Intermediate
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)