Football Schedule

Wednesday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Fall 2 - 2017)

Sponsors

Wednesday, November 29

First Week - Shirts
Byes
UMA - Night & Day
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  The Jungle [7]
vs
 
  Vipers [12]
 
  Dad Bod Squad [0]
vs
 
  Aces [49]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 6

Byes
Charmingly Untalented, UMA - Better Late than Never, UMA - Night & Day
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  The Jungle [40]
vs
 
  Dad Bod Squad [19]
 
  Vipers [27]
vs
 
  Ragnarok [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 13

Byes
UMA - Better Late than Never
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  The Jungle [28]
vs
 
  Ragnarok [21]
 
  Aces [20]
vs
 
  UMA - Night & Day [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 20

Byes
The Jungle
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Dad Bod Squad [6]
vs
 
  Vipers [28]
 
  Ragnarok [16]
vs
 
  Aces [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 27

No Games - Holiday Break

Wednesday, January 10

Byes
Vipers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Aces [42]
vs
 
  Charmingly Untalented [0]
 
  UMA - Night & Day [32]
vs
 
  The Jungle [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 17

Byes
Tampa Bay Federal Credit Union
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Aces [38]
vs
 
  Vipers [13]
 
  Ragnarok [27]
vs
 
  UMA - Night & Day [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 24

Byes
Dad Bod Squad
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Vipers [0]
vs
 
  UMA - Night & Day [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 31

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Aces
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Charmingly Untalented [34]
vs
 
  Vipers [19]
 
  Ragnarok [2]
vs
 
  Dad Bod Squad [0]
Dad bod forfeited.
 
  The Jungle [2]
vs
 
  UMA - Better Late than Never [0]
UMA-Better late forfeited.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 7

  6:30 PM
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Vipers [45]
vs
 
  Charmingly Untalented [39]
 
  Ragnarok [6]
vs
 
  UMA - Night & Day [50]
 
  The Jungle [14]
vs
 
  Aces [44]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Aces [21]
vs
 
  UMA - Night & Day [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)