Soccer Schedule

Sunday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Winter 2018)

Sunday, January 14

First Week - Shirts
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Fulvaso [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
 
  MacDintons [0]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [4]
 
  The Blues FC [4]
vs
 
  Rockets [1]
 
  RTP FC [1]
vs
 
  Entourage - CHAMPS [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 21

Byes
Purple Cobras
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  RTP FC [6]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [1]
Final 8-1
 
  The Blues FC [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons [2]
 
  Rockets [0]
vs
 
  Nam Phong FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 28

The Blues are on a bye
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Entourage - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [0]
Final 6-0
 
  MacDintons [5]
vs
 
  Rockets [1]
Double Forfeit Nam Phong vs RTP
 
  Fulvaso [0]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 4

MacDinton's are on a bye
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Rockets [1]
vs
 
  RTP FC [6]
Double Forfeit Nam Phong vs Fulvaso

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 11

Byes
Entourage - CHAMPS, Fulvaso
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
 
  American Outlaws [6]
vs
 
  Rockets [1]
Final 7-1
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons [3]
 
  RTP FC [2]
vs
 
  The Blues FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 18

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  RTP FC [2]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [5]
 
  The Blues FC [4]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [1]
 
  Purple Cobras [6]
vs
 
  Rockets [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 25

Playoffs Roster Reminder
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Rockets [1]
vs
 
  Entourage - CHAMPS [4]
 
  RTP FC [7]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [3]
 
  Fulvaso [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 4

Soccer Tourney 2
Double Headers
Fulvaso
Byes
American Outlaws
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  The Blues FC [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
 
  Entourage - CHAMPS [1]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [0]
 
  Rockets [3]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [5]
 
  MacDintons [0]
vs
 
  RTP FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons [3]
 
  Rockets [0]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [2]
 
  Fulvaso [0]
vs
 
  RTP FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
 
  MacDintons [2]
vs
 
  RTP FC [1]
PK's
 
  Entourage - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  MacDintons [1]
PK's

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)