Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Spring 2018)

Sponsors

Tuesday, April 3

First Week - Shirts
Byes
I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (i), Tappin Dat Pass (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Radiant FC (r) [5]
vs
 
  Sugarfoot United (r) [0]
Final 20-0
Field 3
 
  Eagles (m) [2]
vs
 
  Bumgrana (m) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 10

Byes
Atletico Madrid (m), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Radiant FC (r) [2]
vs
 
  MediaLab (r) [2]
 
  Hitting It Again (r) [5]
vs
 
  College Hunks Kicking Junk (r) [0]
College Hunks Forfeit
Field 3
 
  ManChestHair United (m) [1]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers (m) [6]
Final 1-11

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 17

Byes
Dynamo (m), ManChestHair United (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Strong crew (i) [1]
vs
 
  Rebels FC - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-8
Field 2
 
  Sugarfoot United (r) [2]
vs
 
  Beercelona (r) [7]
Final 2-13
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 1

Byes
I’ll come up with it later (i), Leave My Arse-elona FC (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Rebels FC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Tappin Dat Pass (i) [0]
Final 11-0
Field 2
 
  Sugarfoot United (r) [2]
vs
 
  MediaLab (r) [7]
Final 2-8
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 8

Byes
Bad News Bears (i), Strong crew (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Sugarfoot United (r) [0]
vs
 
  Hitting It Again (r) [5]
Final 0-12
 
  MediaLab (r) [2]
vs
 
  Beercelona (r) [3]
Field 3
 
  Dynamo (m) [4]
vs
 
  Bumgrana (m) [2]
 
  Goal Diggers (m)
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup FC (m)
Double Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 15

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Bumgrana (m), Kex Consulting - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Dynamo (m) [0]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United (m) [5]
Final 0-11

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Coed Rec Playoffs To Start
2001 Odyssey, Rebels, 2 Goals 1 Cup, and Goal Diggers are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  MediaLab (r) [2]
vs
 
  Radiant FC (r) [7]
Final 2-8
 
  Sugarfoot United (r) [0]
vs
 
  Laughing Clown - CHAMPS [5]
Sugarfoot Forfeit
 
  Sun of a Beach (r) [2]
vs
 
  Hitting It Again (r) [7]
Final 2-8
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tappin Dat Pass (i) [4]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [9]
Final 4-12
 
  Strong crew (i) [2]
vs
 
  Rebels FC - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-8
Field 2
Field 3
 
  ManChestHair United (m) [3]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers (m) [8]
Final 3-9
 
  Goals Pho You (m) [3]
vs
 
  Kex Consulting - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-10

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)