Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Spring 2018)

Sponsors

Wednesday, April 4

First Week - Shirts
Byes
C+S, FC Iceland
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey [7]
vs
 
  Oceans [2]
Final 14-2
 
  i9ers [6]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [4]
Field 2
 
  Minions [0]
vs
 
  Neon Ninjas [4]
 
  ABCDE FC [2]
vs
 
  Bouchard Insurance [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 11

Byes
I Bless The Goals Down In Africa , Neon Ninjas
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  C+S [5]
vs
 
  i9ers [0]
Final 8-0
 
  Minions [4]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [3]
 
  Oceans [6]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers [4]
Field 2
 
  ABCDE FC [5]
vs
 
  Try Funking Harder [0]
 
  Bouchard Insurance [0]
vs
 
  FC Arse-n-all [5]
Final 0-6

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 18

Byes
Bouchard Insurance, Participation Trophy
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  FC Iceland [3]
vs
 
  FC Arse-n-all [0]
 
  i9ers [6]
vs
 
  Try Funking Harder [1]
Final 7-1
Field 2
 
  Neon Ninjas [0]
vs
 
  Oceans [0]
 
  C+S [5]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [0]
Final 10-0
 
  Shin Kickers [1]
vs
 
  Minions [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 25

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  i9ers [1]
vs
 
  FC Iceland [1]
 
  Try Funking Harder [1]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Tampa Bay FC [0]
vs
 
  Neon Ninjas [5]
Final 0-7
 
  2001 Odyssey [5]
vs
 
  C+S [5]
Field 2
 
  Bouchard Insurance [3]
vs
 
  Just Pick Something [8]
Final 3-10
 
  ABCDE FC [2]
vs
 
  Minions [5]
 
  FC Arse-n-all [5]
vs
 
  Participation Trophy [0]
Final 10-0
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 2

Double Headers
Bouchard Insurance, Participation Trophy
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  I Bless The Goals Down In Africa [5]
vs
 
  Bouchard Insurance [0]
Bouchard Forfeit
 
  FC Arse-n-all [7]
vs
 
  i9ers [3]
 
  Oceans [2]
vs
 
  C+S [5]
 
  Neon Ninjas [1]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
Field 2
 
  Minions [6]
vs
 
  FC Iceland [3]
 
  2001 Odyssey [5]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers [0]
Final 9-0
 
  Just Pick Something [5]
vs
 
  Try Funking Harder [0]
Final 13-0
Field 3
 
  Participation Trophy [5]
vs
 
  Bouchard Insurance [0]
Bouchard Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 9

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
C+S, Neon Ninjas
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Tampa Bay FC [3]
vs
 
  FC Arse-n-all [2]
 
  2001 Odyssey [5]
vs
 
  i9ers [0]
Final 8-0
 
  Shin Kickers [6]
vs
 
  Neon Ninjas [3]
Field 2
 
  Minions [4]
vs
 
  Oceans [7]
 
  C+S [5]
vs
 
  I Bless The Goals Down In Africa [0]
Final 9-0
 
  C+S [5]
vs
 
  Neon Ninjas [1]
Field 3
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
vs
 
  FC Iceland [6]
Final 1-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 16

Double Headers
FC Iceland, I Bless The Goals Down In Africa
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey [7]
vs
 
  Neon Ninjas [3]
 
  Bouchard Insurance [2]
vs
 
  C+S [7]
Final 2-9
 
  Oceans [3]
vs
 
  Tampa Bay FC [1]
Field 2
 
  Shin Kickers [3]
vs
 
  Just Pick Something [8]
Final 3-15
 
  Minions [7]
vs
 
  i9ers [2]
Final 8-2
Field 3
 
  Participation Trophy [0]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [5]
Final 0-9

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Minions, FC Arse-n-all, and Participation Trophy are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Lower
Quarterfinals
Coed Upper Final
2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
1
Lower
Semifinals
Lower
Semifinals
Lower
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)