Football Schedule

Thursday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Spring 2018)

Sponsors

Thursday, March 15

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Bellair Coins (r) - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
    
Field 1
 
  MVP (i) - CHAMPS [14]
vs
 
  908 Group (i) [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 22

Byes
Blue Barracudas (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
    
Field 1
 
  MVP (i) - CHAMPS [34]
vs
 
  Supernova (i) [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 29

Intermediate games rescheduled below. Turf closed.
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 5

Double Headers
Night Knight (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Mudd Dogs (r) [0]
vs
 
  Mean Machine (r) [2]
Forefit by Mudd Dogs
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 12

Double Headers
Blue Barracudas (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  908 Group (i) [40]
vs
 
  Supernova (i) [34]
South Field
 
  For the CULTURE (r) [0]
vs
 
  Blue Barracudas (r) [2]
For the culture forfeited.
 
  Night Knight (r) [25]
vs
 
  Mudd Dogs (r) [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 19

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Bellair Coins (r) - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  For the CULTURE (r) [0]
vs
 
  Bellair Coins (r) - CHAMPS [2]
CULTURE Forfeited
 
  908 Group (i) [27]
vs
 
  MVP (i) - CHAMPS [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 26

Double Headers
Dayton Andrews Vipers (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  MVP (i) - CHAMPS [35]
vs
 
  Supernova (i) [34]
South Field
 
  For the CULTURE (r) [0]
vs
 
  Dayton Andrews Vipers (r) [2]
CULTURE Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Recreational Playoffs will start today!
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Supernova (i) [2]
vs
 
  908 Group (i) [0]
908 forfeited.
 
  Supernova (i) [27]
vs
 
  MVP (i) - CHAMPS [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)