Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Spring 2018)

Sponsors

Wednesday, March 14

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Burg's Ballers (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [2]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (b) [1]
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 21

Soccer Tourney 2
Double Headers
Pup N Suds - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ASI FC (b) [0]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (b) [2]
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 28

Double Headers
Misfits (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Misfits (b) [1]
vs
 
  ASI FC (b) [3]
Field 5B
 
  Ballz Deep (b) [2]
vs
 
  Pup N Suds - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 4

Double Headers
ABCDE FC (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Ball Busters (b) [5]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [0]
8-0 final
 
  ASI FC (b) [4]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (b) [1]
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 11

Byes
Misfits (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [0]
vs
 
  Neon Grassholes (b) [5]
ABCDE FC Forfeit
Field 5B
 
  MacDintons FC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Dynostroyers (a) [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 18

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Burg's Ballers (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Misfits (b) [5]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [0]
Final 7-0
 
  ASI FC (b) [3]
vs
 
  Pup N Suds - CHAMPS [8]
Final 3-11
Field 5B
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (a) [1]
vs
 
  Multicultural Mayhem (a) [6]
Final 1-9
 
  Dynostroyers (a) [0]
vs
 
  Good Boii’s (a) [5]
Final 0-9

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 25

Byes
ABCDE FC (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (a) [2]
vs
 
  Dynostroyers (a) [7]
Final 2-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Good Boii's and MacDinton's are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Ballz Deep (b) [4]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [3]
OT
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 5A
 
  Misfits (b) [2]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (b) [1]
OT
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)