Soccer Schedule

Sunday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Spring 2018)

Sunday, March 25

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Purple Cobras
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
Field 1
 
  RTP FC - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  Entourage [1]
 
  American Outlaws [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons [1]
 
  Purple Cobras [5]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [1]
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  Fusion [3]
 
  QueensParkRaisins [5]
vs
 
  Rockets [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 1

No Games - Easter

Sunday, April 8

Double Headers
Fulvaso
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
Field 1
 
  The Blues FC [6]
vs
 
  Rockets [2]
 
  Entourage [1]
vs
 
  QueensParkRaisins [0]
 
  Fulvaso [0]
vs
 
  Fusion [2]
 
  We Went to Jared [3]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [0]
 
  MacDintons [1]
vs
 
  RTP FC - CHAMPS [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 15

Double Headers
QueensParkRaisins
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Entourage [2]
vs
 
  MacDintons [1]
 
  QueensParkRaisins [0]
vs
 
  Fusion [0]
 
  Rockets [0]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [5]
 
  The Blues FC [6]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 22

Double Headers
Rockets
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
Field 1
 
  American Outlaws [2]
vs
 
  Fusion [0]
 
  Rockets [0]
vs
 
  Entourage [5]
 
  Rockets [2]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [4]
 
  MacDintons [1]
vs
 
  The Blues FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 29

Byes
Fulvaso
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  American Outlaws [1]
vs
 
  Entourage [1]
 
  We Went to Jared [4]
vs
 
  Rockets [0]
 
  Fusion [0]
vs
 
  MacDintons [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 6

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Purple Cobras
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  QueensParkRaisins [2]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [1]
 
  MacDintons [6]
vs
 
  We Went to Jared [1]
 
  Entourage [1]
vs
 
  Fusion [1]
 
  Rockets [0]
vs
 
  RTP FC - CHAMPS [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 13

Byes
QueensParkRaisins
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Fusion [5]
vs
 
  We Went to Jared [0]
We Went to Jared Forfeit
 
  The Blues FC [1]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [0]
 
  MacDintons [5]
vs
 
  Rockets [0]
Rockets Forfeit
 
  Entourage [1]
vs
 
  Fulvaso [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Field 1
 
  We Went to Jared [0]
vs
 
  Purple Cobras [5]
Went Went to Jared Forfeit
 
  Rockets [0]
vs
 
  Fusion [5]
Rockets Forfeit
 
  Purple Cobras [1]
vs
 
  American Outlaws [2]
OT
 
  Fusion [1]
vs
 
  Entourage [0]
 
  Fulvaso [1]
vs
 
  QueensParkRaisins [2]
OT

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 27

No Games - Memorial Day Weekend

Sunday, June 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Field 1
 
  Fusion [0]
vs
 
  MacDintons [1]
 
  RTP FC - CHAMPS [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)