Basketball Schedule

Monday Men's Basketball / Safety Harbor (Spring 2018)

Sponsors

Monday, April 16

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Blue Dream - CHAMPS, Monstars, Rim Benders
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Blood Moon [102]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [53]
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [46]
vs
 
  Breckenridge [35]
 
  O'Tolbas Rule [39]
vs
 
  The Swish Kebabs [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 23

Byes
Flint Tropics
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Rim Benders [50]
vs
 
  Monstars [73]
 
  O'Tolbas Rule [58]
vs
 
  Blood Moon [80]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 30

Byes
Clockwork Orange
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [59]
vs
 
  O'Tolbas Rule [49]
 
  Blood Moon [67]
vs
 
  Breckenridge [39]
 
  Nothing But Air [43]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [49]
 
  The Swish Kebabs [47]
vs
 
  Monstars [72]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 7

Byes
Breckenridge
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Blood Moon [64]
vs
 
  Rim Benders [44]
 
  Monstars
vs
 
  O'Tolbas Rule
DOUBLE FORFEIT
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [40]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [43]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 14

Byes
The Swish Kebabs
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Rim Benders [32]
vs
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [66]
 
  Breckenridge [48]
vs
 
  Flint Tropics [41]
 
  Blood Moon [87]
vs
 
  Nothing But Air [50]
 
  O'Tolbas Rule
vs
 
  Monstars
DOUBLE FORFEIT

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 21

Byes
Nothing But Air
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Flint Tropics [44]
vs
 
  Rim Benders [49]
 
  Blue Dream - CHAMPS [51]
vs
 
  Monstars [49]
OT
 
  Breckenridge [55]
vs
 
  O'Tolbas Rule [40]
 
  Clockwork Orange [0]
vs
 
  Blood Moon [20]
Forfeit by Clockwork Orange

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 28

Off for Memorial Day!

Monday, June 4

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
O'Tolbas Rule
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Court 1
 
  The Swish Kebabs [48]
vs
 
  Blood Moon [62]
 
  Monstars [51]
vs
 
  Breckenridge [43]
 
  Flint Tropics [52]
vs
 
  Clockwork Orange [60]
 
  Nothing But Air [54]
vs
 
  Rim Benders [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 11

Byes
Ball Don’t Lie
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
Court 1
 
  Clockwork Orange [48]
vs
 
  Breckenridge [58]
 
  O'Tolbas Rule [31]
vs
 
  Nothing But Air [38]
 
  Blue Dream - CHAMPS [62]
vs
 
  Blood Moon [51]
 
  Rim Benders [0]
vs
 
  The Swish Kebabs [20]
Forfeit by Rim Benders
 
  Flint Tropics [46]
vs
 
  Monstars [51]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Flint Tropics [52]
vs
 
  Rim Benders [44]
 
  O'Tolbas Rule [37]
vs
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [62]
 
  Nothing But Air [56]
vs
 
  Breckenridge [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Breckenridge [46]
vs
 
  Blood Moon [61]
 
  Ball Don’t Lie [52]
vs
 
  Monstars [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Court 1
 
  Monstars [73]
vs
 
  Blood Moon [70]
OT
 
  Monstars [59]
vs
 
  Blue Dream - CHAMPS [77]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)