Soccer Schedule

Monday Men's Soccer / Clearwater (Spring 2018)

Sponsors

Monday, May 7

First Week - Shirts
All games are at Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex
Double Headers
Sofa King Sweet (l)
Byes
Rooney Tunes (l), Tiki-Taka F.C. (u)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
West Field 1
West Field 2
 
  B4Beer (l) [4]
vs
 
  EUROZONE (l) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 14

Games canceled - rained out

Monday, May 21

Games canceled - rained out

Monday, May 28

No Games - Memorial Day

Monday, June 4

Byes
Sofa King Sweet (l), Thunder (l), LIVERFOOLS - CHAMPS
  7:30 PM 8:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 PM 9:30 PM 10:00 PM
West Field 1
West Field 2
 
  B4Beer (l) [6]
vs
 
  Rooney Tunes (l) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 11

Byes
Sofa King Sweet (l)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
East Field 1
 
  Wolf Pack (u) [4]
vs
 
  Badfish II (u) [9]
Final 4-11
     
Field 1
 
  Tiki-Taka F.C. (u) [5]
vs
 
  B4Beer (l) [0]
Final 9-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 18

Byes
Slappers FC (l)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM
East Field 1
 
  Wolf Pack (u) [10]
vs
 
  B4Beer (l) [5]
     
Field 1
 
  Thunder (l) [5]
vs
 
  Tropics FC (l) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 25

Byes
EUROZONE (l), ManChestHair United - CHAMPS, Sofa King Sweet (l)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
West Field 1
West Field 2
 
  Thunder (l) [0]
vs
 
  LIVERFOOLS - CHAMPS [5]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 2

Games canceled - fields unplayable

Monday, July 9

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Sofa King Sweet (l)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
West Field 1
 
  Wolf Pack (u) [6]
vs
 
  EUROZONE (l) [1]
Final 9-1
West Field 2
 
  Thunder (l) [1]
vs
 
  Jogo Bonito (u) [6]
Final 1-9
 
  Tiki-Taka F.C. (u) [5]
vs
 
  Slappers FC (l) [0]
Final 6-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 16

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Wolf Pack (u)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
West Field 1
 
  B4Beer (l) [4]
vs
 
  Thunder (l) [4]
West Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 23

Double Headers
Sofa King Sweet (l)
Byes
B4Beer (l), Tropics FC (l), Badfish II (u), Dunedin Shame (u), Jogo Bonito (u), Pathetico Madrid (u)
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
West Field 1
 
  LIVERFOOLS - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Sofa King Sweet (l) [1]
Final 11-1
West Field 2
 
  Tiki-Taka F.C. (u) [7]
vs
 
  Thunder (l) [2]
Final 14-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
All games are back to being played at The Long Center

Monday, August 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Badfish is on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  EUROZONE (l) [2]
vs
 
  Tropics FC (l) [4]
 
  Slappers FC (l) [4]
vs
 
  B4Beer (l) [1]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Pathetico Madrid (u) [0]
vs
 
  LIVERFOOLS - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-7
Field 2
 
  Slappers FC (l) [7]
vs
 
  Thunder (l) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)