Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Winter 2019)

Sponsors

Tuesday, January 29

First Week - Shirts
Byes
WOB (ci), I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (cr), Panna Men United (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  IMC (m) [1]
vs
 
  Eagles (m) [2]
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 5

Byes
2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS, Shaggin Ball Z (cr), 2 Goals 1 Cup (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Real Fintech (m) [0]
vs
 
  Dinamo (m) [5]
8-0 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 12

Byes
Leave My Arselona (ci), Beercelona (cr), ManChestHair United (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Team Kaskade - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Shenanigans FC (cr) [1]
Final 7-0
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 19

Team Photo Upload
Byes
Post ballone (ci), Healthesystems (cr), Tuesday's are for the Boys (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  WOB (ci) [7]
vs
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [5]
 
  IMC (m) [2]
vs
 
  Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (m) [7]
Final 2-9
Field 2
Field 3
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (m) [6]
vs
 
  Real Fintech (m) [1]
Final 9-1
 
  Manzana FC (m) [1]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks (m) [6]
Final 8-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 26

Byes
Bayer Neverlusen (ci), Shenanigans FC (cr), Boca Seniors - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Post ballone (ci) [4]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [6]
 
  Leave My Arselona (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci) [5]
Leave My Arselona Forfeit
 
  Eagles (m) [7]
vs
 
  Real Fintech (m) [2]
Field 2
 
  Beercelona (cr) [6]
vs
 
  Shaggin Ball Z (cr) [1]
7-1 Final
Field 3
 
  Just for Kicks (m) [0]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (m) [5]
10-0 Final

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 5

No Games - Women's USA game at Raymond James against Brazil!

Tuesday, March 12

Byes
Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci), The Fightin' Owls (cr), Dinamo (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Real Fintech (m) [2]
vs
 
  Panna Men United (m) [7]
2-13 Final
Field 3
 
  IMC (m) [3]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks (m) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 19

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Here for Beer (ci), Team Kaskade - CHAMPS, Eagles (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  WOB (ci) [6]
vs
 
  Leave My Arselona (ci) [1]
Final 9-1
Field 2
 
  Manzana FC (m) [3]
vs
 
  IMC (m) [3]
Field 3
 
  Real Fintech (m) [0]
vs
 
  Just for Kicks (m) [5]
Final 10-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 26

Double Headers
Leave My Arselona (ci), Shenanigans FC (cr)
Byes
Lamelatonin - CHAMPS, Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (m), IMC (m), Manzana FC (m), Real Fintech (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [5]
vs
 
  Post ballone (ci) [0]
6-0 Final
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Eagles (m) [4]
vs
 
  Dinamo (m) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
WOB, I Bless The Goals, Teenage Mutant, Boca Seniors, and Panna Men United are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Leave My Arselona (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci) [5]
Leave My Arselona forfeit
Field 2
 
  Shaggin Ball Z (cr) [9]
vs
 
  Healthesystems (cr) [4]
10-4 Finals
 
  Shenanigans FC (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Team Kaskade - CHAMPS [7]
8-2 Final
 
  Real Fintech (m) [1]
vs
 
  IMC (m) [6]
8-1 Final
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Men's A Final will be played 4/16
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Bayer Neverlusen (ci) [5]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [4]
Penalty Kicks
 
  Bayer Neverlusen (ci) [4]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey - CHAMPS [9]
10-4 Finals
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Lamelatonin - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Dinamo (m) [1]
8-1 Final
 
  IMC (m) [2]
vs
 
  Panna Men United (m) [3]
Penalty Kicks
Men's A Final will be played 4/16.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:30 PM
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)