Soccer Schedule

Thursday Men's Soccer / Coquina Key (Winter 2019)

Sponsors

Thursday, February 21

First Week - Shirts
Byes
ECFC, Kaknbawls, ABCDE FC, SPFC
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
East Field
 
  Tavern [6]
vs
 
  Hudson Hicks FC [1]
West Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, February 28

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Velociraptors FC [4]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [7]
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [4]
vs
 
  ECFC [5]
 
  Tavern [4]
vs
 
  Milkmen FC - CHAMPS [9]
West Field
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
vs
 
  Hudson Hicks FC [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 7

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Hudson Hicks FC [0]
vs
 
  Milkmen FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-9
 
  Kaknbawls [1]
vs
 
  Tavern [2]
West Field
 
  ECFC [6]
vs
 
  Velociraptors FC [2]
 
  SPFC [2]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [3]
 
  14 Stitches FC [6]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 14

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  SPFC [2]
vs
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [3]
West Field
 
  Hudson Hicks FC [0]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [5]
Final 0-6
 
  ECFC [3]
vs
 
  Tavern [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 21

Double Headers
ABCDE FC
Byes
ECFC
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  ABCDE FC
vs
 
  SPFC
Double Forfeit
 
  ABCDE FC [0]
vs
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [5]
ABCDE FC Forfeit
West Field
 
  Tavern [4]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 28

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
ECFC, Kaknbawls
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
vs
 
  Tavern [4]
 
  SPFC [1]
vs
 
  Hudson Hicks FC [2]
West Field
 
  14 Stitches FC [0]
vs
 
  ECFC [4]
 
  ECFC [2]
vs
 
  Kaknbawls [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 4

Double Headers
ECFC, SPFC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Kaknbawls [5]
vs
 
  SPFC [3]
 
  SPFC [1]
vs
 
  Tavern [6]
Final 1-7
 
  ECFC [3]
vs
 
  Milkmen FC - CHAMPS [4]
 
  ECFC [4]
vs
 
  Hudson Hicks FC [0]
West Field
 
  Velociraptors FC [7]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Milkmen, ECFC, Eye of, and Win, Lose, We Booze are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Kaknbawls [6]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [1]
 
  14 Stitches FC [1]
vs
 
  Tavern [6]
 
  SPFC [1]
vs
 
  Velociraptors FC [0]
 
  ABCDE FC [1]
vs
 
  Hudson Hicks FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  SPFC [3]
vs
 
  Eye of Schwiensteiger [2]
OT
West Field
 
  Tavern [5]
vs
 
  ECFC [0]
Final 7-0
 
  Tavern [2]
vs
 
  Milkmen FC - CHAMPS [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)