Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Winter 2019)

Sponsors

Wednesday, February 13

First Week - Shirts
Byes
MacDintons FC (a), Misfits (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  ASI FC (a) [4]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (a) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 20

Byes
Ball Busters (a), Ballz Deep - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Grassholes (b) [2]
vs
 
  Misfits (b) [2]
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 27

Games canceled - fields unplayable

Wednesday, March 6

Byes
Burgs Ballers (a), Formally In Shape All-stars (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Eagles (b) [2]
vs
 
  Grassholes (b) [0]
 
  Misfits (b) [0]
vs
 
  For Fuchs Sake (b) [5]
Misfits Forfeit
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 13

Byes
ABCDE FC (a), The Score Also Rises F.C. (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Eagles (b) [1]
vs
 
  Misfits (b) [5]
 
  For Fuchs Sake (b) [0]
vs
 
  Formally In Shape All-stars (b) [5]
Final score 7-0
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 20

Byes
Ship has set sail - CHAMPS, Snackdaddy (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ASI FC (a) [3]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (a) [1]
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 27

Byes
Good Boii’s (a), Eagles (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 3

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
St Pete DynaNO (a), For Fuchs Sake (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Misfits (b) [5]
vs
 
  Formally In Shape All-stars (b) [0]
Final score 6-0
Field 5B
 
  Ship has set sail - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (a) [2]
Final score 8-2
 
  Ballz Deep - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Eagles (b) [0]
Final score 8-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

Byes
Moist Towelettes (a), Grassholes (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Misfits (b) [2]
vs
 
  Snackdaddy (b) [1]
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  Grassholes (b) [2]
vs
 
  Misfits (b) [6]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)