Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice (Spring 2019)

Sponsors

Sunday, March 31

First Week - Shirts
Byes
2001 Odyssey (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Rolls Reus (i) [4]
vs
 
  Tampa FC (i) [1]
     
Field 3
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [0]
vs
 
  Guayabitas FC (b) [4]
 
  The Squad (b) [2]
vs
 
  Goal Rush (b) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 7

Byes
2001 Odyssey (i), Rebels FC (i), Tampa FC (i)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Inter FC (a) [6]
vs
 
  Moon Lakers FC (a) [1]
Inter FC 8-1
    
Field 3
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [1]
vs
 
  Rowdies (b) [0]
 
  Goal Rush (b) [4]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

Ed Radice is not available until 6:30pm. All games at Ed Radice are on the half hour this week
9 and 9:30 games canceled due to lightning
  4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 7:30 PM 8:00 PM 8:30 PM 9:00 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Rebels FC (i) [0]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [5]
Final 0-7
Canceled due to weather
Canceled due to weather
          
Field 3
Canceled due to weather
Field 4
 
  Diablos (b) [0]
vs
 
  BYB (b) [3]
Canceled due to weather

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 21

No Games - Holiday

Sunday, April 28

Double Headers
Rebels FC (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Tampa FC (i) [6]
vs
 
  Rebels FC (i) [1]
     
Field 3
 
  Sports Puns (a) [0]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [2]
 
  Inter FC (a) [2]
vs
 
  B-United (a) [0]
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [3]
vs
 
  The Squad (b) [0]
 
  Rowdies (b) [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

Double Headers
Tampa FC (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Super Smash Ballers (i) [0]
vs
 
  Tampa FC (i) [5]
Final 0-6
     
Field 3
 
  B-United (a) [5]
vs
 
  Lost Soles (a) [0]
Field 4
 
  ABCDE FC (b) [3]
vs
 
  Diablos (b) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 12

Games canceled and rescheduled for June 2nd

Sunday, May 19

Double Headers
Goal Diggers (i)
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [5]
vs
 
  Tampa FC (i) [0]
Tampa FC Forfeit
     
Field 3
 
  Inter FC (a) [4]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [1]
Field 4
 
  Rowdies (b) [4]
vs
 
  The Squad (b) [0]
 
  Diablos (b) [3]
vs
 
  Goal Rush (b) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 26

No Games - Memorial Day Weekend

Sunday, June 9

Some Playoffs to Start!
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)