Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Spring 2019)

Sponsors

Tuesday, April 16

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Bad News Bears (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci), Panna Men United (mi), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (mi), White Hart Pain (mi), Beercelona (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [8]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [3]
9-3 Final
Field 2
Field 3
Men's A Final from last season

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 23

Team Photo Upload
Byes
Bad News Bears (ci), Here for Beer (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), Boca Seniors (mi), I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 30

Byes
Bayer Neverlusen - CHAMPS, Tuesdays are for the Boys (mi), Shaggin Ball Z (cr), 2 Goals 1 Cup (mr), Eagles (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [7]
vs
 
  Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci) [2]
Final 10-2
Field 2
 
  Dinamo (mr) [2]
vs
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [5]
Field 3
 
  WOB (ci) [7]
vs
 
  Raptor Squad (ci) [2]
Final 13-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 7

Byes
2001 Odyssey (ci), Murder on Zidane's floor - CHAMPS, Shenanigans FC (cr), IMC - CHAMPS, ManChestHair United (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [1]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [2]
Field 2
 
  Team Rocket - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Healthesystems (cr) [1]
7-1 Final
Field 3
 
  Eagles (mr) [1]
vs
 
  Dinamo (mr) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 14

Double Headers
Raptor Squad (ci)
Byes
Brew City F.C. (mi), Team Rocket - CHAMPS, Dinamo (mr), Team Tummy Sticks (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [6]
vs
 
  Raptor Squad (ci) [1]
Final 14-1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [2]
vs
 
  Eagles (mr) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 21

Byes
WOB (ci), Boca Seniors (mi), Healthesystems (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [5]
vs
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [0]
10-0 Final
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 28

Double Headers
Bad News Bears (ci)
Byes
Murder on Zidane's floor - CHAMPS, Tuesdays are for the Boys (mi), White Hart Pain (mi), The Fightin' Owls (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [5]
vs
 
  Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci) [10]
Final 5-11
Field 2
 
  Team Rocket - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Shenanigans FC (cr) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 3
 
  Brew City F.C. (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Panna Men United (mi) [5]
Forfeit by Brew City

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 4

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Bayer Neverlusen - CHAMPS, Here for Beer (ci), Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (mi), Beercelona (cr), Healthesystems (cr), I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [3]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [8]
Field 2
 
  Shaggin Ball Z (cr) [1]
vs
 
  Team Rocket - CHAMPS [6]
11-1 Final
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Men's Rec Playoffs To Start
2001 Odyssey (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), WOB (ci), Brew City F.C. (mi), Shaggin Ball Z (cr), Shenanigans FC (cr), and The Fightin' Owls (cr) are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Eagles (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Team Tummy Sticks (mr) [1]
Overtime
 
  Dinamo (mr) [1]
vs
 
  ManChestHair United (mr) [2]
Overtime

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
WOB, White Hart Pain and I Bless the Goals are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Bad News Bears (ci) [0]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [1]
Penalty Kicks
 
  Eagles (mr) [0]
vs
 
  IMC - CHAMPS [3]
Field 2
 
  Shenanigans FC (cr) [0]
vs
 
  Team Rocket - CHAMPS [5]
7-0 Final
 
  The Fightin' Owls (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Healthesystems (cr) [4]
Penalty Kicks
Field 3
 
  Boca Seniors (mi) [0]
vs
 
  Panna Men United (mi) [5]
Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci) [5]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [0]
2001 Odyssey Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)