Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Spring 2019)

Sponsors

Tuesday, April 16

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Bad News Bears (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci), Panna Men United (mi), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (mi), White Hart Pain (mi), Beercelona (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [8]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [3]
9-3 Final
Field 2
Field 3
Men's A Final from last season

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 23

Byes
Bad News Bears (ci), Here for Beer (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), Boca Seniors (mi), I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  IMC (mr) [5]
vs
 
  2 Goals 1 Cup (mr) [3]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 30

Byes
Bayer Neverlusen (ci), Tuesdays are for the Boys (mi), Shaggin Ball Z (cr), 2 Goals 1 Cup (mr), Eagles (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [7]
vs
 
  Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci) [2]
Final 10-2
Field 2
 
  Dinamo (mr) [2]
vs
 
  IMC (mr) [5]
Field 3
 
  WOB (ci) [7]
vs
 
  Raptor Squad (ci) [2]
Final 13-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 7

Byes
2001 Odyssey (ci), Murder on Zidane's floor (mi), Shenanigans FC (cr), IMC (mr), ManChestHair United (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [1]
vs
 
  WOB (ci) [2]
Field 2
 
  Team Rocket (cr) [6]
vs
 
  Healthesystems (cr) [1]
7-1 Final
Field 3
 
  Eagles (mr) [1]
vs
 
  Dinamo (mr) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 14

Double Headers
Raptor Squad (ci)
Byes
Brew City F.C. (mi), Team Rocket (cr), Dinamo (mr), Team Tummy Sticks (mr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [6]
vs
 
  Raptor Squad (ci) [1]
Final 14-1
Field 2
Field 3
 
  IMC (mr) [2]
vs
 
  Eagles (mr) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 21

Byes
WOB (ci), Boca Seniors (mi), Healthesystems (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Bad News Bears (ci) [0]
vs
 
  Bayer Neverlusen (ci) [5]
6-0 Final
 
  2001 Odyssey (ci) [5]
vs
 
  Here for Beer (ci) [0]
10-0 Final
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 28

Double Headers
Bad News Bears (ci)
Byes
Murder on Zidane's floor (mi), Tuesdays are for the Boys (mi), White Hart Pain (mi), The Fightin' Owls (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 4

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Bayer Neverlusen (ci), Here for Beer (ci), Turn and Rip Tuesday (ci), Teenage Mutant Ninja Skrtels (mi), Beercelona (cr), Healthesystems (cr), I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 11

Men's Rec Playoffs To Start
2001 Odyssey (ci), Raptor Squad (ci), WOB (ci), Brew City F.C. (mi), Shaggin Ball Z (cr), Shenanigans FC (cr), and The Fightin' Owls (cr) are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 25

PLAYOFFS