Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed & Men's Soccer 6v6 / Skyway (Summer 2019)

Sponsors

Wednesday, June 12

First Week - Shirts
Byes
I Bless The Goals Down In Africa (r), Azzurri (m), OG FC (m), Silver Bullets (m), UMA - Soccer Team (m), XBN (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Bluesteel (i) [0]
vs
 
  Run like the winded (i) [5]
Final 7-0
 
  Oceans (i) [0]
vs
 
  Yellow Jackets (i) [5]
Final 9-0
Field 2
 
  ThugsOf813 (r) [7]
vs
 
  I Peaked (r) [2]
Final 8-2
Field 3
 
  Playing for Second (r) [5]
vs
 
  Team Team (r) [0]
Final 14-0
 
  Tampa Bay FC (r) [1]
vs
 
  Your Team (r) [6]
Final 11-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 19

Double Headers
Your Team (r)
Byes
OG FC (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Bluesteel (i) [2]
vs
 
  Chicks and Sticks (i) [7]
Final 2-14
 
  Yellow Jackets (i) [0]
vs
 
  Run like the winded (i) [5]
Final 10-0
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [7]
vs
 
  Oceans (i) [3]
Field 2
 
  Your Team (r) [1]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [6]
Field 3
 
  UMA - Soccer Team (m) [0]
vs
 
  XBN (m) [5]
UMA forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 26

Double Headers
XBN (m)
Byes
Your Team (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Chicks and Sticks (i) [8]
vs
 
  Yellow Jackets (i) [3]
Final 12 - 3
Field 2
 
  Tampa Bay FC (r) [1]
vs
 
  Bloomin’ Goals (r) [6]
Final 1 - 7
Field 3
 
  OG FC (m) [7]
vs
 
  XBN (m) [3]
 
  Azzurri (m) [2]
vs
 
  XBN (m) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 10

Team Photo Upload
Double Headers
UMA - Soccer Team (m)
Byes
Minions (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Yellow Jackets (i) [3]
vs
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [8]
Final 3-11
 
  Playing for Second (r) [5]
vs
 
  Shin Kickers (r) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  Oceans (i) [8]
vs
 
  Bluesteel (i) [3]
Final 9-3
Field 2
 
  Silver Bullets (m) [1]
vs
 
  XBN (m) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 17

9:30 games canceled - no lights
Byes
Chicks and Sticks (i), Oceans (i), Playing for Second (r), Team Team (r), Your Team (r), OG FC (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Cancelled
Field 2
Cancelled
Field 3
Cancelled

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 24

Double Headers
Azzurri (m)
Byes
I Peaked (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Bluesteel (i) [1]
vs
 
  Run like the winded (i) [6]
Final 1 - 7
Field 2
 
  FC Arse-n-all Summer 2019 (r) [3]
vs
 
  Team Team (r) [0]
Pennies at the field
Field 3
 
  Azzurri (m) [5]
vs
 
  XBN (m) [2]
 
  OG FC (m) [4]
vs
 
  Azzurri (m) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 7

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
OG FC (m)
Byes
ThugsOf813 (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  2001 Odyssey (i) [8]
vs
 
  Oceans (i) [3]
12-3 Final
 
  Bluesteel (i) [1]
vs
 
  Chicks and Sticks (i) [6]
13-1 Final
Field 2
 
  Playing for Second (r) [8]
vs
 
  Your Team (r) [3]
9-3 Final
 
  I Peaked (r) [3]
vs
 
  Minions (r) [1]
Field 3
 
  OG FC (m) [5]
vs
 
  XBN (m) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 14

Some Playoffs May Start!
Double Headers
I Peaked (r), OG FC (m)
Byes
2001 Odyssey (i), Yellow Jackets (i), Dia de los Footballers (r), Bloomin’ Goals (r), FC Arse-n-all Summer 2019 (r), Game of Throw-ins (r), Shin Kickers (r), Tampa Bay FC (r), UMA - Soccer Team (m), XBN (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  I Peaked (r) [5]
vs
 
  Team Team (r) [0]
 
  Minions (r) [1]
vs
 
  ThugsOf813 (r) [3]
Field 2
 
  Bluesteel (i) [0]
vs
 
  Run like the winded (i) [5]
Playoff Game
 
  OG FC (m) [6]
vs
 
  Silver Bullets (m) [1]
8-1 Final
 
  Azzurri (m) [1]
vs
 
  OG FC (m) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
6:30 and 7:30 fields unavailable
2001 Odyssey, Chicks and Sticks, Run Like the Winded, Thugs of 813, I Peeked, Playing for Second, and all the men's teams are on a bye
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Oceans (i) [7]
vs
 
  Yellow Jackets (i) [2]
Final 8-2
 
  Game of Throw-ins (r) [3]
vs
 
  Your Team (r) [8]
Final 3-9
Field 2
 
  Team Team (r) [0]
vs
 
  Bloomin’ Goals (r) [5]
Final 0-9
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
6:30 and 7:30 fields unavailable
Thugs of 813, I Peeked, and Playing for Second are on a bye
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
Rec A
Finals
Field 2
Rec B
Finals
3
Men's Open
Finals
Coed Intermediate
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)