Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer / Pinellas Park (Fall 2019)

Sponsors

Tuesday, October 1

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Alianza Lima - CHAMPS, Eye of Schwiensteiger (m), Team G4 (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 6
 
  Alianza Lima - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  Flip em (ci) [8]
Final 9-3
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 8

Double Headers
Net Six and Chill (cr), Scrambled Legs (ci), Storm Kings FC - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 6
Field 1
 
  Alianza Lima - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  Scrambled Legs (ci) [1]
Final 8-1
 
  Flip em (ci) [6]
vs
 
  SLFC (ci) [1]
Final 7-1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 15

Double Headers
Flip em (ci), Jerky Junkie FC (m), Mayhem (cr)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 6
Field 1
Field 2
 
  SLFC (ci) [1]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima - CHAMPS [6]
Final 7-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 22

Double Headers
Grass Fairies United (m), Pinellas United (cr), SLFC (ci)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 6
 
  Devil Rays (ci) [6]
vs
 
  SLFC (ci) [4]
 
  Alianza Lima - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Dyslexic untied (ci) [2]
Final 8-2
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Mayhem (cr) [2]
vs
 
  Team G4 (cr) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 29

Double Headers
For Shins and Giggles (m)
Byes
Alianza Lima - CHAMPS, Mayhem (cr)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 6
Field 1
 
  Flip em (ci) [5]
vs
 
  Scrambled Legs (ci) [0]
Final 7-0
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 5

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Scrambled Legs (ci), Team G4 (cr), For Shins and Giggles (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  No Fuchs Given - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Mayhem (cr) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 2
 
  Devil Rays (ci) [1]
vs
 
  Alianza Lima - CHAMPS [6]
Final 10-1
 
  SLFC (ci) [1]
vs
 
  Flip em (ci) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 12

Byes
Flip em (ci), Net Six and Chill (cr), Eye of Schwiensteiger (m), Jerky Junkie FC (m), Storm Kings FC - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 6
Field 1
 
  Honey Badgers (ci) [5]
vs
 
  Flip em (ci) [4]
OT
 
  Mayhem (cr) [2]
vs
 
  No Fuchs Given - CHAMPS [7]
Final 8-2
Field 2
 
  Mayhem (cr) [3]
vs
 
  Team G4 (cr) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)