Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed Soccer 8v8 / Skyway (Fall 2 - 2016)

Sponsors

Tuesday, November 15

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Unemployment FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Average Joe's [3]
vs
 
  Ken's Kids [1]
 
  Pound Town [2]
vs
 
  Unemployment FC [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 22

Byes
Panthers - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
South Field
 
  Ken's Kids [3]
vs
 
  Pound Town [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 29

Double Headers
Pound Town
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Unemployment FC [4]
vs
 
  Ken's Kids [1]
 
  Cheeky Nandos FC [6]
vs
 
  Pound Town [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 6

Double Headers
Panthers - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Pound Town [0]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [3]
 
  Panthers - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Unemployment FC [0]
Final 7-0
 
  Ken's Kids [2]
vs
 
  Cheeky Nandos FC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 13

Byes
Pound Town
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 20

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Unemployment FC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
South Field
 
  Average Joe's [1]
vs
 
  Pound Town [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Bad News Bears [3]
vs
 
  Ken's Kids [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 3

Double Headers
Ken's Kids
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
South Field
 
  Pound Town [3]
vs
 
  Ken's Kids [4]
 
  Average Joe's [0]
vs
 
  Ken's Kids [5]
Average Joes Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Bad News Bears are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
South Field
 
  Pound Town [6]
vs
 
  Unemployment FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
South Field
 
  Pound Town [3]
vs
 
  Bad News Bears [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)