Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Winter 2017)

Wednesday, January 4

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Hot Messi (r), TB Dynamostroyers - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  Hide N Seek (r) [2]
vs
 
  ASI FC (r) [4]
 
  OCFC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Burgs Ballers (r) [5]
Final 0-7

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 11

Byes
Power Design F.C. (r), Soccer Junkies (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  OCFC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Just One More (r) [5]
Final 0-7
 
  ASI FC (r) [5]
vs
 
  Hot Messi (r) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 5B
 
  Dead Bob's (i) [0]
vs
 
  MacDintons FC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 18

Byes
ASI FC (r), Just One More (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Power Design F.C. (r) [5]
vs
 
  OCFC (r) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 25

Byes
Ballz Deep (r), Burgs Ballers (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Hide N Seek (r) [6]
vs
 
  OCFC (r) [1]
Final 7-1
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 1

Byes
MacDintons FC - CHAMPS, The Grassholes (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  OCFC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Hot Messi (r) [5]
 
  ASI FC (r) [1]
vs
 
  Power Design F.C. (r) [6]
Final 1-7
 
  Burgs Ballers (r) [1]
vs
 
  Hide N Seek (r) [6]
Final 1-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 8

Byes
Multicultural Mayhem (i), You Win or You Die SC (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 15

Games canceled fields were unplayable. Rescheduled for 3/1

Wednesday, February 22

Games canceled fields were unplayable. Rescheduled for 3/8

Wednesday, March 1

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Dead Bob's (i), Moist Towelettes (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  OCFC (r) [1]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (r) [4]
Field 5B
 
  Intimidators (i) [1]
vs
 
  MacDintons FC - CHAMPS [6]
Final 1-8
 
  ASI FC (r) [7]
vs
 
  TB Dynamostroyers - CHAMPS [2]
Final 8-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 8

Byes
Intimidators (i), Jack's London Grill Squad (i), Hide N Seek (r), OCFC (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Dead Bob's (i) [5]
vs
 
  You Win or You Die SC (i) [0]
Final 9-0
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Hide N Seek, Power Design, Just One More, Hot Messi, Burgs, and ASI are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  OCFC (r) [2]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (r) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 5A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)