Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Spring 2017)

Wednesday, April 5

First Week - Shirts
Byes
MacDinton's FC (i), Multicultural Mayhem (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Power Design F.C. (i) [5]
vs
 
  intimidators (i) [0]
Final 8-0
 
  ASI FC (r) [1]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (r) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 5B
 
  Goal Diggers (r) [5]
vs
 
  You Win or You Die SC (r) [0]
Final 6-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 12

Byes
Burg's ballers - CHAMPS, Jerky Junkies FC (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 19

Byes
ASI FC (r), Soccer Balls and NS Calls (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 26

Byes
I Felta Thi (i), Old Northeast Tavern - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  You Win or You Die SC (r) [2]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (r) [7]
Final 2-9
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 3

Byes
Power Design F.C. (i), TB Dynoastros (i)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 10

Byes
Ballz Deep (r), Kicking & Screaming (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Goal Diggers (r) [6]
vs
 
  ASI FC (r) [1]
Final 7-1
 
  Burg's ballers - CHAMPS [6]
vs
 
  The Grassholes (r) [1]
Final 7-1
Field 5B
 
  Power Design F.C. (i) [0]
vs
 
  Moist Towelettes (i) [5]
Power Design Forfeit
 
  MacDinton's FC (i) [6]
vs
 
  TB Dynoastros (i) [1]
Final 8-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 17

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Goal Diggers (r), Jack's London Grill Squad (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Moist Towelettes (i) [5]
vs
 
  TB Dynoastros (i) [0]
Final 10-0
 
  Multicultural Mayhem (i) [11]
vs
 
  intimidators (i) [6]
Final 13-6
 
  I Felta Thi (i) [8]
vs
 
  Power Design F.C. (i) [3]
Final 9-3
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 24

Byes
intimidators (i), Moist Towelettes (i), The Grassholes (r), You Win or You Die SC (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Goal Diggers, Burg's, Ballz Deep, Jerky Junkies, Kicking & Screaming, and Soccer Balls are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Field 2 is unplayable. All intermediate teams are on a bye.
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ASI FC (r) [4]
vs
 
  Goal Diggers (r) [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 14

No Games - Fields unplayable