Softball Schedule

Thursday Coed & Men's Softball / Gadsden (Spring 2017)

Sponsors

Thursday, March 30

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
HMD (m)
Byes
Face Guys (m), Quit playing with your dinghy (m) - CHAMPS, Tropics (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  swingers (c) [5]
vs
 
  Dingers (c) [11]
Field 2
 
  HMD (m) [11]
vs
 
  Make it a Triple (m) [7]
 
  USF (m) [12]
vs
 
  Yankdeez (m) [16]
 
  Outlaws (m) [5]
vs
 
  SBR (m) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 6

City has rained out the fields due to last night's storm

Thursday, April 13

Byes
Make it a Triple (m), Outlaws (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Old School (c) [12]
vs
 
  Dingers (c) [5]
Field 2
 
  Face Guys (m) [18]
vs
 
  Yankdeez (m) [16]
 
  SBR (m) [1]
vs
 
  Tropics (m) [16]
 
  HMD (m) [12]
vs
 
  USF (m) [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 20

Byes
HMD (m), SBR (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  Make it a Triple (m) [16]
vs
 
  USF (m) [5]
 
  Face Guys (m) [25]
vs
 
  Tropics (m) [11]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 27

Byes
Pete's Place (c), swingers (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  HMD (m) [9]
vs
 
  SBR (m) [8]
 
  Tropics (m) [18]
vs
 
  Outlaws (m) [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 4

Byes
No Glove No Love (c), Old School (c) , Caracas Southern Merchants (m), HMD (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  SBR (m) [12]
vs
 
  Yankdeez (m) [14]
Field 2
 
  Pete's Place (c) [18]
vs
 
  swingers (c) [14]
 
  USF (m) [17]
vs
 
  Tropics (m) [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 11

Byes
Errors for Days (c) - CHAMPS, Suncoast Sharks (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Outlaws (m) [21]
vs
 
  Yankdeez (m) [11]
 
  Pete's Place (c) [15]
vs
 
  Dingers (c) [15]
Field 2
 
  Tropics (m) [12]
vs
 
  HMD (m) [4]
 
  SBR (m) [2]
vs
 
  Face Guys (m) [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 18

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Dingers (c), Urgent Pet Care of South Tampa (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Yankdeez (m) [16]
vs
 
  Tropics (m) [32]
Field 2
 
  USF (m) [6]
vs
 
  Face Guys (m) [16]
 
  Outlaws (m) [15]
vs
 
  HMD (m) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 25

Byes
USF (m), Yankdeez (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
Field 2
 
  swingers (c) [2]
vs
 
  Old School (c) [14]
 
  Face Guys (m) [14]
vs
 
  Outlaws (m) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
9:30 games rained out - Rescheduled below
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  USF (m) [6]
vs
 
  Yankdeez (m) [11]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
8:30pm and 9:30 games rained out
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Suncoast Sharks (c) [0]
vs
 
  Pete's Place (c) [7]
Forfeit by Suncaost
 
  Dingers (c) [11]
vs
 
  Pete's Place (c) [14]
Field 2
 
  HMD (m) [0]
vs
 
  Tropics (m) [7]
Forfeit by HMD

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Yankdeez (m) [5]
vs
 
  Face Guys (m) [11]
 
  Tropics (m) [6]
vs
 
  Face Guys (m) [7]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)