Soccer Schedule

Sunday Coed Soccer / Ed Radice (Spring 2017)

Sponsors

Sunday, April 23

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Silver Bullets (b), Super Blues - CHAMPS
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Rebels FC (a) [5]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [0]
Final 7-0
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 30

Byes
BYB (b), PDubFC (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 7

Byes
Diablos (b), BENCHWARMERS 2.0 (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 14

Byes
Bad news bears of soccer! (b), Fightin Turtles (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  BENCHWARMERS 2.0 (a) [5]
vs
 
  PDubFC (a) [0]
PDub Forfeit
 
  Rebels FC (a) [4]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [2]
Field 4
 
  Kickballers (b) [0]
vs
 
  BYB (b) [5]
 
  B-United (b) [1]
vs
 
  Lost Soles (b) [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 21

Byes
Game of Throw In's (b), Injured Reserve (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Super Blues - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  UMA FC (a) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [0]
vs
 
  B-United (b) [0]
 
  Kickballers (b) [2]
vs
 
  Diablos (b) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 28

No Games - Memorial Day Weekend

Sunday, June 4

Byes
Kickballers (b), Rebels FC (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Lost Soles (b) [0]
vs
 
  BYB (b) [3]
Field 4
 
  Diablos (b) [7]
vs
 
  Silver Bullets (b) [2]
Final 8-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 11

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
The Struggle Bus (b), UMA FC (a)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  Fightin Turtles (a) [6]
vs
 
  Injured Reserve (a) [1]
Final 7-1
 
  PDubFC (a) [2]
vs
 
  Rebels FC (a) [0]
 
  Lost Soles (b) [0]
vs
 
  Diablos (b) [4]
 
  BENCHWARMERS 2.0 (a) [0]
vs
 
  Super Blues - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-9
Field 4
 
  Silver Bullets (b) [0]
vs
 
  BYB (b) [5]
Final 0-9

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 18

Double Headers
PDubFC (a)
Byes
B-United (b), FC Tampa Bay (b), Lost Soles (b)
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
 
  UMA FC (a) [0]
vs
 
  PDubFC (a) [0]
Field 4
 
  BYB (b) [3]
vs
 
  Diablos (b) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Super Blues are on a bye
  5:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM
Field 3
 
  UMA FC (a) [2]
vs
 
  Rebels FC (a) [5]
 
  Fightin Turtles (a) [6]
vs
 
  BENCHWARMERS 2.0 (a) [1]
Final 8-1
Field 4
 
  Kickballers (b) [0]
vs
 
  BYB (b) [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 2

No Games - 4th of July Weekend

Sunday, July 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games canceled due to weather/lightning
  6:00 PM
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 3
Field 4
 
  The Struggle Bus (b) [4]
vs
 
  Diablos (b) [3]
PK's

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)