Football Schedule

Sunday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Spring 2017)

Sponsors

Sunday, April 23

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Death Dealers (c), Hail Mary (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Use2Bs (c) [26]
vs
 
  Purple Raiders (c) [19]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 30

Byes
Long Island's Finest (c), Primetime (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Ball Busters (c) [25]
vs
 
  SPARTANS (c) [31]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 7

No Games - South Field
Byes
SANDLOT (c), Americas Finest (r), Hail Mary (r), It's Miller Time (r), LA FAMILIA (r) - CHAMPS, LACE UP (r), Practice Squad (r), Primetime (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Use2Bs (c) [29]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (c) [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 14

Some games cancelled, see schedule for details.
Byes
Ball Busters (c), Death Dealers (c), kamikaze penguins (c) - CHAMPS, London Silly Nannies (c), Long Island's Finest (c), SPARTANS (c), Use2Bs (c), It's Miller Time (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
South Field
 
  Purple Raiders (c) [0]
vs
 
  SANDLOT (c) [2]
Raiders Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 21

North field closed again. Games and game times have been rescheduled.
Byes
Purple Raiders (c), Hail Mary (r), LA FAMILIA (r) - CHAMPS, LACE UP (r), Practice Squad (r), Primetime (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
South Field
 
  SANDLOT (c) [28]
vs
 
  Death Dealers (c) [27]
 
  Use2Bs (c) [40]
vs
 
  SPARTANS (c) [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 28

No Games - Memorial Day Weekend

Sunday, June 4

Byes
SPARTANS (c), Americas Finest (r)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Primetime (r) [0]
vs
 
  Hail Mary (r) [2]
Primetime Forfeited
South Field
 
  Ball Busters (c) [32]
vs
 
  SANDLOT (c) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 11

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Primetime (r)
Byes
London Silly Nannies (c)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  SANDLOT (c) [33]
vs
 
  Use2Bs (c) [32]
South Field
 
  LACE UP (r) [7]
vs
 
  Primetime (r) [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 18

Double Headers
Americas Finest (r)
Byes
Ball Busters (c)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  LACE UP (r) [28]
vs
 
  Hail Mary (r) [7]
South Field
 
  Use2Bs (c) [35]
vs
 
  Death Dealers (c) [31]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 25

Double Headers
Hail Mary (r)
Byes
kamikaze penguins (c) - CHAMPS, Purple Raiders (c), SANDLOT (c)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Hail Mary (r) [13]
vs
 
  LACE UP (r) [25]
South Field
 
  Death Dealers (c) [26]
vs
 
  SPARTANS (c) [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 2

No Games - 4th of July Weekend

Sunday, July 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
 
  SANDLOT (c) [12]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (c) [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)