Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Coquina Key (Summer 2017)

Sponsors

Wednesday, May 31

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Whiskey Kicks
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
vs
 
  Ladybugs [4]
 
  The Big Green [0]
vs
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [1]
Field 2
 
  SLFC [1]
vs
 
  SPFC [6]
Final 1-9
 
  Ball Kickers [3]
vs
 
  Best Buds [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 7

Double Headers
SLFC
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  SLFC [6]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [4]
 
  Best Buds [0]
vs
 
  SLFC [2]
 
  Ladybugs [6]
vs
 
  The Big Green [3]
Field 2
 
  Whiskey Kicks [5]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [0]
forfeit by Ball Kickers
 
  SPFC [5]
vs
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [0]
Final 7-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 14

Double Headers
WKFC - CHAMPS
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [4]
vs
 
  Ladybugs [4]
 
  Best Buds [5]
vs
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [6]
 
  St. Pete United [0]
vs
 
  SPFC [5]
Final 0-14
Field 2
 
  Ball Kickers [1]
vs
 
  The Big Green [5]
 
  Whiskey Kicks [2]
vs
 
  SLFC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 21

Double Headers
St. Pete United
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
Field 1
 
  SPFC [6]
vs
 
  Ladybugs [3]
 
  St. Pete United [2]
vs
 
  Best Buds [7]
Field 2
 
  SLFC [1]
vs
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [3]
 
  The Big Green [1]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 28

Byes
Whiskey Kicks
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  St. Pete United [0]
vs
 
  The Big Green [5]
Final 0-7
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [3]
 
  Ladybugs [2]
vs
 
  SLFC [5]
 
  Best Buds [2]
vs
 
  SPFC [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 5

Playoffs Roster Reminder
We are back at Coquina Key for the remainder of the season!
8:30/9:30 canceled due to the weather
Byes
Ball Kickers, Best Buds, Ladybugs, SLFC , The Big Green
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
East Field
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
vs
 
  SPFC [5]
Final 0-9
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [9]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [4]
Final 13-4

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 12

All games rained out!

Wednesday, July 19

Double Headers
Ball Kickers, Best Buds, Ladybugs, The Big Green
Byes
WKFC - CHAMPS
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Ladybugs [5]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [0]
Final 10-0
 
  Ladybugs [3]
vs
 
  Ball Kickers [3]
 
  Ball Kickers [6]
vs
 
  SLFC [4]
West Field
 
  SPFC [5]
vs
 
  The Big Green [0]
 
  The Big Green [2]
vs
 
  Best Buds [1]
 
  Best Buds [4]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  St. Pete United [3]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [8]
Final 3-10
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
vs
 
  SPFC [2]
 
  Best Buds [3]
vs
 
  The Big Green [2]
West Field
 
  Ball Kickers [3]
vs
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [4]
 
  SLFC [1]
vs
 
  Ladybugs [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games canceled - Fields are unplayable

Wednesday, August 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
East Field
 
  Ladybugs [1]
vs
 
  SPFC [6]
Final 1-8
 
  Best Buds [0]
vs
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [4]
 
  WKFC - CHAMPS [3]
vs
 
  SPFC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)