Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Men's Soccer / Progress Village (Fall 2017)

Wednesday, August 16

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Degenz, TBFC
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Strikers [3]
vs
 
  We're The Millers [1]
 
  Brandon Saints [4]
vs
 
  Inter Mevan [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 23

  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Brandon Saints [4]
vs
 
  Real Barca [1]
Field 2
 
  Inter Mevan [5]
vs
 
  Strikers [0]
Final 6-0
Field 3
 
  Degenz [2]
vs
 
  TBFC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 30

  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Inter Mevan [3]
vs
 
  FC Ragers [3]
 
  We're The Millers [1]
vs
 
  TBFC [6]
Field 2
 
  Real Barca [3]
vs
 
  Strikers [2]
Field 3

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 6

  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Degenz [0]
vs
 
  FC Ragers [2]
 
  TBFC [3]
vs
 
  Strikers [3]
Field 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 13

  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  FC Ragers [6]
vs
 
  We're The Millers [1]
Final 8-1
 
  Inter Mevan [2]
vs
 
  Real Barca [1]
 
  Degenz [3]
vs
 
  ABCDE F.C. - CHAMPS [5]
Field 2
 
  Strikers [0]
vs
 
  Brandon Saints [5]
 
  TBFC [2]
vs
 
  Protesting Last Season [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 20

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Degenz, TBFC
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  We're The Millers [1]
vs
 
  Degenz [1]
 
  Brandon Saints [6]
vs
 
  Degenz [1]
7-1
Field 2
 
  TBFC [1]
vs
 
  Inter Mevan [3]
 
  ABCDE F.C. - CHAMPS [4]
vs
 
  TBFC [3]
Field 3
 
  Strikers [1]
vs
 
  FC Ragers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 27

  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Protesting Last Season [7]
vs
 
  Strikers [2]
9-2
 
  FC Ragers [4]
vs
 
  Real Barca [1]
Field 2
 
  Inter Mevan [0]
vs
 
  Degenz [5]
Inter Mevan Forfeit
 
  TBFC [6]
vs
 
  Brandon Saints [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  Strikers [0]
vs
 
  Real Barca [5]
0-6
Field 2
Field 3
 
  Inter Mevan [2]
vs
 
  TBFC [3]
 
  Degenz [1]
vs
 
  FC Ragers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 1
 
  TBFC [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE F.C. - CHAMPS [5]
 
  FC Ragers [1]
vs
 
  Brandon Saints [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)