Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Coquina Key (Fall 2017)

Sponsors

Wednesday, August 23

First Week - Shirts
7:30/8:30/9:30 canceled due to weather
  6:30 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [2]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [7]
Final 2-8

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 30

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  St. Pete United [2]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [7]
Final 2-8
 
  WKFC [4]
vs
 
  Milk FC [3]
 
  Lady Bugs [1]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
 
  Devil Rays [5]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 6

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [5]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [0]
Final 9-0
 
  Whiskey Kicks [3]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [3]
 
  St. Pete United [2]
vs
 
  WKFC [7]
Final 2-13
 
  Lady Bugs [1]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 20

Byes
Devil Rays, Whiskey Kicks
  6:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [6]
vs
 
  Lady Bugs [2]
 
  WKFC [1]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 27

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  WKFC [4]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [0]
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [0]
Final 9-0
 
  St. Pete United [2]
vs
 
  Milk FC [7]
Final 2-11
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
vs
 
  Lady Bugs [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 4

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Devil Rays [2]
vs
 
  Milk FC [5]
 
  Orange Crush [1]
vs
 
  Lady Bugs [5]
 
  Whiskey Kicks [0]
vs
 
  WKFC [2]
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [0]
Final 11-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 11

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Devil Rays, Whiskey Kicks
Byes
Milk FC, SPFC - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Lady Bugs [0]
vs
 
  WKFC [3]
 
  Devil Rays [6]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [3]
 
  Devil Rays [1]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [1]
 
  Orange Crush [2]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 18

  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Milk FC [5]
vs
 
  Whiskey Kicks [1]
 
  Lady Bugs [5]
vs
 
  St. Pete United [0]
Final 10-0
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [2]
 
  Orange Crush [0]
vs
 
  WKFC [5]
Final 8-0

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
East Field
 
  Whiskey Kicks [2]
vs
 
  Milk FC [7]
Final 2-8
 
  Orange Crush [0]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]
Final 0-15
 
  St. Pete United [0]
vs
 
  WKFC [5]
Final 0-7
 
  Lady Bugs [0]
vs
 
  Devil Rays [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
East Field
 
  Devil Rays [2]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [3]
OT
 
  Milk FC [2]
vs
 
  WKFC [3]
OT
 
  WKFC [2]
vs
 
  SPFC - CHAMPS [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)