Soccer Schedule

Wednesday Coed Soccer / Puryear (Winter 2018)

Wednesday, January 3

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
ASI FC (r)
Byes
2 Goals 1 Cup - CHAMPS, Multicultural Mayhem (i), Ball Busters (r), Dynostroyers (r), Intimidators (r), PAH Recreational Hazard (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ASI FC (r) [8]
vs
 
  Misfits - CHAMPS [5]
 
  ASI FC (r) [0]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (r) [1]
Field 5B
 
  ABCDE FC (r) [5]
vs
 
  Show Me The Mane (r) [0]
Final 7-0
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 10

Double Headers
Dynostroyers (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ABCDE FC (r) [0]
vs
 
  ASI FC (r) [5]
Final 12-0
Field 5B
 
  Neon Ninjas (r) [1]
vs
 
  Ballz Deep (r) [6]
Final 1-7
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 17

Double Headers
Intimidators (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  ASI FC (r) [3]
vs
 
  Dynostroyers (r) [1]
 
  Burgs Ballers (r) [5]
vs
 
  Show Me The Mane (r) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 24

Double Headers
Misfits - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  Ballz Deep (r) [2]
vs
 
  ABCDE FC (r) [2]
 
  ASI FC (r) [6]
vs
 
  Show Me The Mane (r) [1]
Final 11-1
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 31

Byes
Misfits - CHAMPS
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  PAH Recreational Hazard (r) [0]
vs
 
  ASI FC (r) [5]
Final 0-14
 
  Moist Towelettes - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  Neon Ninjas (r) [0]
Final 10-0
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 7

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
Ball Busters (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  ASI FC (r) [4]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (r) [4]
Field 5B
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 21

Double Headers
2 Goals 1 Cup - CHAMPS, Multicultural Mayhem (i)
Byes
ASI FC (r)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
 
  Intimidators (r) [0]
vs
 
  Ball Busters (r) [5]
Forfeit by intimidators
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
2 Goals, MacDintons, Anywhere but the face, ASI, and Ballz Deep are on a bye
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
 
  Old Northeast Tavern (i) [0]
vs
 
  Ripple FC (i) [5]
Old Northest Forfeit
Field 5B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 7

Soccer Tourney 2
PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 5A
Field 5B
Field 5C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)