Softball Schedule

Monday Coed Softball / Gadsden (Winter 2018)

Sponsors

Monday, January 22

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Hitmen
Byes
Show us your Hits
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Hitmen [21]
vs
 
  BOHICA - CHAMPS [5]
 
  Hitmen [12]
vs
 
  Franklin St Bulldogs [18]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 29

Byes
UMA Wild Pitches, Franklin St Bulldogs
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field
Forfeit by UMA

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 5

Double Headers
Show us your Hits
Byes
Hitmen
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Gannon Ruskin Knights [7]
vs
 
  UMA Wild Pitches [0]
Forfeit by UMA

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 12

  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  UMA Wild Pitches [1]
vs
 
  Hitmen [21]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 19

Double Headers
Franklin St Bulldogs
Byes
UMA Wild Pitches
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Hitmen [23]
vs
 
  Here for Beer [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 26

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Gannon Ruskin Knights , Here for Beer
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Hitmen [13]
vs
 
  Where My Pitches At? [12]
changed from 7pm
South Field
 
  UMA Wild Pitches [0]
vs
 
  BOHICA - CHAMPS [7]
Forfeit by UMA

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 5

Double Headers
BOHICA - CHAMPS, Gannon Ruskin Knights , Here for Beer
Byes
UMA Wild Pitches
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Pup-N-Suds - CHAMPS [11]
vs
 
  Hitmen [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Playoffs Split into Upper and Lower divisions
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Hitmen [1]
vs
 
  BOHICA - CHAMPS [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM
North Field
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)