Soccer Schedule

Tuesday Coed & Men's Soccer / Pinellas Park (Winter 2019)

Sponsors

Tuesday, January 29

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Clam Slams (c), Azzurri (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  DAFC (c) [1]
vs
 
  Honey Badgers (c) [6]
Final 13-1
 
  SLFC (c) [0]
vs
 
  Flip em - CHAMPS [2]
Field 5
 
  Mayhem (c) [2]
vs
 
  Red Rockets (c) [7]
Final 9-2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 5

Double Headers
Jerky Junkie FC (m)
Byes
SLFC (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  DAFC (c) [1]
vs
 
  Mayhem (c) [5]
 
  Dyslexic Untied (c) [0]
vs
 
  Flip em - CHAMPS [5]
Final 9-0
Field 5

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 12

Double Headers
Storm Kings FC - CHAMPS
Byes
Dyslexic Untied (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  Clam Slams (c) [4]
vs
 
  SLFC (c) [3]
 
  Clearwater FC - CHAMPS [5]
vs
 
  DAFC (c) [0]
Final 7-0
 
  Show Me The Mané (c) [1]
vs
 
  Flip em - CHAMPS [6]
Final 7-1
Field 5

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 19

Double Headers
Azzurri (m)
Byes
Honey Badgers (c)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  SLFC (c) [5]
vs
 
  Clearwater FC - CHAMPS [0]
Clearwater FC Forfeit
 
  Flip em - CHAMPS [7]
vs
 
  Red Rockets (c) [2]
Final 9-2
 
  Clam Slams (c) [5]
vs
 
  Mayhem (c) [0]
Final 6-0
Field 5
 
  Azzurri (m) [3]
vs
 
  Pinellas FC (m) [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, February 26

Games canceled - fields unplayable

Tuesday, March 5

No Games - Women's USA game at Raymond James against Brazil!

Tuesday, March 12

Byes
Show Me The Mané (c), Azzurri (m), Jerky Junkie FC (m), Storm Kings FC - CHAMPS
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  Clearwater FC - CHAMPS [0]
vs
 
  Red Rockets (c) [5]
Clearwater FC forfeit
 
  DAFC (c) [0]
vs
 
  Clam Slams (c) [5]
Final 8-0
 
  Cleat Taurus FC (c) [1]
vs
 
  Flip em - CHAMPS [6]
Final 8-1
Field 5
Game Canceled due to sprinklers
Azzuri Forefit - No Show against Storm Kings

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 19

Byes
Clearwater FC - CHAMPS, Azzurri (m)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5
 
  Pinellas FC (m) [6]
vs
 
  Jerky Junkie FC (m) [1]
Final 8-1
 
  Red Rockets (c) [5]
vs
 
  DAFC (c) [0]
DAFC Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, March 26

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
Flip em - CHAMPS, Cleat Taurus FC (c), DAFC (c), Azzurri (m)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5
 
  Mayhem (c) [2]
vs
 
  SLFC (c) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Red Rockets are on a bye
Men's Playoffs to Start
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  Honey Badgers (c) [2]
vs
 
  SLFC (c) [6]
Field 5
 
  DAFC (c) [1]
vs
 
  Show Me The Mané (c) [6]
Final 8-1

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Show Me The Mane and Cleat Taurus are on a bye
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
Field 4
 
  SLFC (c) [3]
vs
 
  Clam Slams (c) [4]
 
  Red Rockets (c) [3]
vs
 
  Flip em - CHAMPS [8]
Final 9-3
Field 5
 
  DAFC (c) [0]
vs
 
  Mayhem (c) [5]
DAFC Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM
Field 4
Field 5

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)