Softball Schedule

Wednesday Coed Softball / Gadsden (Winter 2019)

Sponsors

Wednesday, February 13

First Week - Shirts
Byes
Idiocracy - CHAMPS!
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Blind Goat [8]
vs
 
  UMA - Swingers [16]
 
  Passion [17]
vs
 
  Poppin' A Homer [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 20

Byes
Old School
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Blind Goat [25]
vs
 
  Poppin' A Homer [11]
 
  Passion [22]
vs
 
  UMA - Swingers [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 6

Team Photo Upload
Byes
Urgent Pet Care of South Tampa
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Old School [15]
vs
 
  Passion [16]
 
  UMA - Swingers [20]
vs
 
  Poppin' A Homer [13]
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS! [10]
vs
 
  Blind Goat [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 13

Byes
Blind Goat
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Old School [13]
vs
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS! [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 20

Byes
Elmer's Ham and Cheese
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS! [6]
vs
 
  Passion [7]
 
  Old School [10]
vs
 
  UMA - Swingers [13]
 
  Blind Goat [15]
vs
 
  Litty Committee [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 27

Double Headers
Litty Committee
Byes
Poppin' A Homer, Urgent Pet Care of South Tampa
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Old School [11]
vs
 
  Litty Committee [12]
 
  Passion [9]
vs
 
  Litty Committee [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 3

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Byes
UMA - Swingers
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Blind Goat [13]
vs
 
  Old School [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 10

Double Headers
Urgent Pet Care of South Tampa
Byes
Litty Committee, Passion
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  UMA - Swingers [7]
vs
 
  Elmer's Ham and Cheese [0]
Elmer's Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  Poppin' A Homer [10]
vs
 
  Passion [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  UMA - Swingers [7]
vs
 
  Passion [14]
 
  Blind Goat [10]
vs
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS! [20]
 
  Idiocracy - CHAMPS! [16]
vs
 
  Passion [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)