Softball Schedule

Thursday Men's Softball / Gadsden (Spring 2019)

Sponsors

Thursday, March 21

First Week - Shirts
Double Headers
Dinger Slingers (a), HMD (b)
Byes
31 swinging (a), The DirtDogs (b), USF softball (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  HMD (b) [5]
vs
 
  SMBB (b) [2]
South Field
 
  Charros (b) [18]
vs
 
  HMD (b) [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, March 28

Double Headers
The DirtDogs (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  SMBB (b) [23]
vs
 
  The DirtDogs (b) [7]
 
  The DirtDogs (b) [14]
vs
 
  Charros (b) [9]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 4

Double Headers
USF softball (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  USF softball (b) [11]
vs
 
  HMD (b) [10]
South Field
 
  Tropics (b) - CHAMPS! [14]
vs
 
  SMBB (b) [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 11

Double Headers
31 swinging (a)
Byes
Dinger Slingers (a), HMD (b)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  USF softball (b) [21]
vs
 
  Charros (b) [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 18

Byes
UMA - Grizzlies (b)
  7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  HMD (b) [8]
vs
 
  The DirtDogs (b) [15]
South Field
 
  SMBB (b) [11]
vs
 
  Charros (b) [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, April 25

Playoffs Roster Reminder
Double Headers
UMA - Grizzlies (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 9:30 PM
North Field
 
  UMA - Grizzlies (b) [7]
vs
 
  HMD (b) [0]
HMD forfeit
 
  SMBB (b) [17]
vs
 
  USF softball (b) [16]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 9

Rained out at 8:20PM
Byes
Backdoor $pace Weasels (a) - CHAMPS!, Caracas Southern Merchants (a), Charros (b), HMD (b), Tropics (b) - CHAMPS!, UMA - Grizzlies (b), USF softball (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  SMBB (b) [12]
vs
 
  The DirtDogs (b) [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 16

Double Headers
Tropics (b) - CHAMPS!
Byes
31 swinging (a), Dinger Slingers (a), Face Guys (a), Slappin' Pitches (a), SMBB (b), The DirtDogs (b)
  6:30 PM 7:30 PM
North Field
 
  Charros (b) [21]
vs
 
  HMD (b) [12]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  Charros (b) [30]
vs
 
  The DirtDogs (b) [4]
 
  HMD (b) [20]
vs
 
  USF softball (b) [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, May 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  7:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM
North Field
 
  Charros (b) [7]
vs
 
  SMBB (b) [14]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)