Football Schedule

Sunday Men's Flag Football / Skyway (Spring 2019)

Sponsors

Sunday, March 24

First Week - Shirts
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
South Field
 
  B.W.A. (rb) [13]
vs
 
  FIRE! (rb) [0]
 
  Used2bes (c) [2]
vs
 
  Mojo Melonheads (c) [0]
Mojo forfeited.
 
  Elite (c) [28]
vs
 
  SigEx (c) [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 31

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
 
  Underdawgs (c) [27]
vs
 
  Elite (c) [7]
 
  Used2bes (c) [35]
vs
 
  SigEx (c) [13]
South Field
 
  Vipers (ra) [46]
vs
 
  Balls Deep (ra) [6]
 
  FIRE! (rb) [35]
vs
 
  Lions Den (rb) [13]
 
  The Red Team (ra) [0]
vs
 
  Dream Killers (ra) - CHAMPS [7]
Red Team Forfeited
 
  YOUNG VETS (rb) [29]
vs
 
  B.W.A. (rb) [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 7

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
 
  Lions Den (rb) [20]
vs
 
  B.W.A. (rb) [24]
South Field
 
  Underdawgs (c) [16]
vs
 
  Used2bes (c) [28]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
 
  FIRE! (rb) [20]
vs
 
  YOUNG VETS (rb) [19]
 
  SigEx (c) [14]
vs
 
  Underdawgs (c) [13]
 
  The Red Team (ra) [36]
vs
 
  Titans (ra) [18]
 
  Mojo Melonheads (c) [26]
vs
 
  Elite (c) [12]
South Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 21

No Games - Holiday Weekend

Sunday, April 28

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
 
  Lions Den (rb) [33]
vs
 
  YOUNG VETS (rb) [32]
South Field
 
  Elite (c) [18]
vs
 
  Used2bes (c) [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

Playoffs Roster Reminder
1:00 PM Games Rained Out
Byes
B.W.A. (rb), FIRE! (rb), Stoke City (rb) - CHAMPS, YOUNG VETS (rb)
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Elite (c) [18]
vs
 
  Mojo Melonheads (c) [19]
 
  Used2bes (c) [9]
vs
 
  Underdawgs (c) [19]
South Field
 
  Titans (ra) [19]
vs
 
  Balls Deep (ra) [7]
 
  No Punt Intended (ra) [0]
vs
 
  Vipers (ra) [2]
No Punt Intended Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 12

  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM
North Field
 
  B.W.A. (rb) [20]
vs
 
  Lions Den (rb) [14]
 
  SigEx (c) [28]
vs
 
  Elite (c) [36]
South Field
 
  Titans (ra) [13]
vs
 
  Vipers (ra) [32]
 
  Balls Deep (ra) [0]
vs
 
  Dream Killers (ra) - CHAMPS [2]
Balls Deep forfeited.
 
  No Punt Intended (ra) [2]
vs
 
  The Red Team (ra) [0]
Red Team Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rec A and Comp Playoffs starting
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  YOUNG VETS (rb) [33]
vs
 
  FIRE! (rb) [25]
 
  SigEx (c) [6]
vs
 
  Underdawgs (c) [29]
South Field
 
  Balls Deep (ra) [0]
vs
 
  Dream Killers (ra) - CHAMPS [2]
Balls Deep Forfeited
 
  No Punt Intended (ra) [0]
vs
 
  Vipers (ra) [7]
No Punt Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 26

No Games - Holiday Weekend

Sunday, June 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
North Field
 
  Underdawgs (c) [19]
vs
 
  Used2bes (c) [30]
South Field
 
  YOUNG VETS (rb) [20]
vs
 
  FIRE! (rb) [26]
 
  Lions Den (rb) [12]
vs
 
  B.W.A. (rb) [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
North Field

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)